Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19Waterworks | $5.60 | $3.00 | $2.20 |
| 25Sassy Maxine | — | $4.80 | $3.20 |
| 36U So Money Baby | — | — | $3.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 9-5 | $2.00 | $20.80 |
| Trifecta | 9-5-6 | $1.00 | $31.60 |
| Superfecta | 9-5-6-8 | $1.00 | $96.00 |
3A Kiss for Khozan123 lbLBrandon Whitacre51.2784/11
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.1
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 70
- Power
- 67.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 20/78
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 21d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Mon 18 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Sun 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | not run | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 62.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 38.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Sassy Maxine123 lbLNorberto Arroyo, Jr.51.36715/123/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 2.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 73
- Power
- 55.6 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Norberto Arroyo, Jr.
- Trainer
- Timothy Shanley 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 81d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 May | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joe Stokes | — |
| Sat 2 May | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 126 |
| Fri 1 May | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 122 |
| Thu 19 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 49.0 | Joe Stokes | 126 |
| Thu 26 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 57.0 | Victor Rodriguez | 126 |
| Fri 6 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Victor Rodriguez | 124 |
| Thu 5 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Rodriguez | 126 |
| Wed 21 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 56.0 | Victor Rodriguez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6U So Money Baby123 lbLAlejandro Gomez54.57712/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 76
- Power
- 68.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Christopher Logston 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 22d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 123 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 60.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Sun 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 80.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Mon 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 580.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Mon 7 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Revenue Train123 lbLAndrew Ramgeet52.3728/117
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 73
- Power
- 55.0 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 19/161
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 43d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 59.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 54.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Sun 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 22.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 420.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Waterworks123 lbLErik Barbaran51.0825/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 76
- Power
- 62.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $271,110
- Per start
- $5,115.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- J. Baird 2/14
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 22d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 59.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | not run | Israel Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sun 11 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 56.0 | Jose Batista | 118 |
| Fri 26 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 62.0 | Pablo Morales | 120 |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | 123 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | not run | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 67.0 | Edgar Paucar | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Cloudy Bay123 lbLRicardo Barrios51.86910/155/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 67
- Power
- 44.6 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,460.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 2/18
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 35.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 18.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Sun 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 63.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 46.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 35.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate