1Versatile123 lbLYuri Yaranga54.0805/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- — · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 79
- Power
- 60.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $120,123
- Per start
- $2,002.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 10/83
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 26d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 78.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 80.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 57.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Beachwalker120 lbLRenzo Diaz52.48512/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- — · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 92
- Power
- 58.2 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Renzo Diaz
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 1/11
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 68.0 | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 65.0 | Francisco Garcia | 120 |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Francisco Garcia | 123 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 71.0 | Luis Negron | 126 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Michael Pagan | 116 |
| Sat 11 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 610.0 | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | 124 |
| Sat 20 Sep | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 600.0 | Flavien Prat | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Toast to Coast120 lbLFrancisco Garcia51.4847/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- — · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 79
- Power
- 62.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 60.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Mon 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Mon 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Fabelman120 lbLLuis Batista51.57610/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- — · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 69
- Power
- 50.1 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Michael Jones, Jr. 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 31d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Thu 7 May | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 50.0 | Justin Lewis | — |
| Fri 17 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Justin Lewis | 124 |
| Sat 4 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 56.0 | Justin Lewis | 124 |
| Wed 25 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 59.0 | Justin Lewis | 124 |
| Wed 18 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Justin Lewis | 126 |
| Wed 4 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Justin Lewis | 124 |
| Sat 21 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 58.0 | Justin Lewis | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Bohemian Style120 lbLLuis Tapara53.08615/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 1.8
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- — · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 91
- Power
- 63.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Lorenzo Juarez 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 19d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 64.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 56.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Wed 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 72.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 460.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 540.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Cavendish120 lbLKevin Gonzalez51.3904/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- — · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 82
- Power
- 57.7 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 6-4-7
- Wins
- 18.8%
- Earnings
- $107,225
- Per start
- $3,350.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Crystal Richison 8/41
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Francisco Garcia | 120 |
| Tue 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Francisco Garcia | — |
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Francisco Garcia | — |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 680.0 | Francisco Garcia | 120 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 610.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 670.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Mean Tweets115 lbLMichael Pagan52.1829/29/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- — · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 75
- Power
- 54.7 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Randy Bayley 4/18
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 47.0 | Michael Pagan | 118 |
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | — |
| Tue 21 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Michael Pagan | 118 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 46.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 74.0 | Joe Stokes | 126 |
| Sun 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Joe Stokes | 126 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Michael Pagan | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Cold Front123 lbLLuis Negron51.96615/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- — · 39.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 64
- Power
- 39.4 · 14th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Gotera 1/21
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 48.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Wed 11 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 10 | not run | Rolando Aragon | — |
| Sat 28 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 44.0 | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Rolando Aragon | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 41.0 | Rolando Aragon | — |
| Fri 21 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Thu 6 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 113 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Soupersilverdollar123 lbLAndrew Ramgeet51.2766/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 79
- Power
- 71.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 19/159
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 59.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Mon 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Sugar Lips120 lbLAngel Diaz51.97120/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- — · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 84
- Power
- 40.6 · 13th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 49: 2-5-12
- Wins
- 4.1%
- Earnings
- $77,043
- Per start
- $1,572.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Gary Welsh
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 7d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 470.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 126 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 500.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 380.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 460.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Sun 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 550.0 | Jason Simpson | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Saqeel120 lbLNorberto Arroyo, Jr.53.0895/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- — · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 87
- Power
- 68.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 3-0-0
- Wins
- 75.0%
- Earnings
- $404,598
- Per start
- $7,780.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Norberto Arroyo, Jr.
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 2/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 6d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Luis Negron | 121 |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 91.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sat 7 Mar | TURF PARADISE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Alex Cruz | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 70.0 | Orlando Mojica | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Orlando Mojica | — |
| Sat 24 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 800.0 | Orlando Mojica | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
12Remerton120 lbLLuis Negron54.1905/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 87
- Power
- 77.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 19/68
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 83.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Mon 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Sun 26 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 85.0 | Cipriano Gil | 118 |
| Fri 24 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Serpa | 118 |
| Wed 18 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 84.0 | Edwin Gonzalez | 119 |
| Sun 15 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 92.0 | Sonny Leon | 119 |
| Wed 17 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 66.0 | Jose Batista | 123 |
| Sat 18 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 61.0 | Edwin Gonzalez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
13Blameitonthefun120 lbLNorberto Arroyo, Jr.50.58520/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.5
- Career best · average
- — · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 89
- Power
- 57.7 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,044.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Norberto Arroyo, Jr.
- Trainer
- Timothy Shanley 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 30d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 8 May | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 46.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Sat 18 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 54.0 | Joe Stokes | 122 |
| Sat 11 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Joe Stokes | 122 |
| Fri 13 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 77.0 | Joe Stokes | 122 |
| Sat 7 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 122 |
| Wed 25 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Joe Stokes | 124 |
| Sat 14 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | Justin Lewis | — |
| Sat 7 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Justin Lewis | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
14Beganingreenpoint115 lbLMichael Pagan53.98315/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 7.4
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- — · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 73
- Power
- 46.6 · 12th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Juan Gotera 0/23
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 40d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | not run | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | not run | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Sat 20 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 11 | 52.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Sat 6 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 119 |
| Thu 23 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 73.0 | Michael Pagan | 116 |
| Thu 16 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 83.0 | Addiel Ayala | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate