Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Take Wings | $4.60 | $3.20 | $2.80 |
| 21Machen Reigns | — | $6.80 | $4.60 |
| 311Sufferin Succotash | — | — | $5.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-1 | $2.00 | $34.60 |
| Trifecta | 8-1-11 | $1.00 | $115.00 |
| Superfecta | 8-1-11-3 | $1.00 | $1024.90 |
1Machen Reigns120 lbLMiguel Martinez49.8715/137/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 49.8
- Career best · average
- — · 46.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 73
- Power
- 38.4 · 13th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,117.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Miguel Martinez
- Trainer
- Tomas Martinez 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 7.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 120 |
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 53.0 | Julio Mera | 120 |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 21.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 49.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 16 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 45.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 2 | 77.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2The Shoe Lady120 lbLElijah Greenidge53.7806/114
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- — · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 82
- Power
- 56.2 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $203,807
- Per start
- $8,152.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Jami Poole 5/29
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 19d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 123 |
| Mon 18 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 73.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 120 |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 120 |
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 4 | 66.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Carlotuk120 lbLRicardo Barrios50.96910/148
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.9
- Career best · average
- — · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 70
- Power
- 45.6 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,147.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 1/16
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 32d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 53.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 56.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 240.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Up Her Sleeve115 lbLMichael Pagan53.47815/199
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 55
- Power
- 45.2 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- William McDonald 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 32d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 350.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 440.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 118 |
| Sun 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Mon 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 530.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Mon 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 360.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Tue 3 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 11 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 780.0 | Samy Camacho | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Tiergarten120 lbLLuis Negron53.3919/23
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 99.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 72
- Power
- 57.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,400
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 18/67
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 55.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 123 |
| Sun 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Leon | 123 |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sat 14 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Vicente Del-Cid | 122 |
| Sat 28 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 64.0 | Vicente Del-Cid | 124 |
| Fri 27 Jun | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 840.0 | Armando Aguilar | 124 |
| Thu 12 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Serafin Carmona | 124 |
| Sat 31 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Antonio Fresu | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6C C's Heart120 lbLKevin Gonzalez53.9747/136
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.7
- Middle
- 7.5
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 84
- Power
- 71.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $47,159
- Per start
- $2,619.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Terry Crago 1/15
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 124d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Mon 2 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 74.0 | Carlos Montalvo | 124 |
| Mon 19 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Carlos Montalvo | 122 |
| Wed 3 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Carlos Montalvo | — |
| Tue 18 Nov | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Carlos Montalvo | 124 |
| Sun 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 57.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Lu's Redemption120 lbLFrancisco Garcia54.8793/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 83
- Power
- 79.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,826.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 56d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Francisco Garcia | 120 |
| Sat 11 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 71.0 | Jose Gomez | 123 |
| Sun 29 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 70.0 | Mario Gutierrez | 125 |
| Thu 12 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Mario Gutierrez | 123 |
| Fri 2 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 77.0 | Mario Gutierrez | 123 |
| Thu 11 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 60.0 | Micah Husbands | 123 |
| Sun 9 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 79.0 | Micah Husbands | 124 |
| Sun 12 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Micah Husbands | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Take Wings120 lbLBrandon Whitacre52.2754/113/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.0
- Middle
- 1.0
- Finish
- 1.0
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 73
- Power
- 62.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,912.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Wilson Langley 10/46
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 67.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sun 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Joe Stokes | 118 |
| Sun 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 74.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 70.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 118 |
| Tue 26 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 118 |
| Wed 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 46.0 | Erik Barbaran | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Saratoga Gaze120 lbLBailey Weatherly51.68120/149/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.5
- Middle
- 1.3
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 4.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 71
- Power
- 45.0 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Rory Barron 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 40d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Mon 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 32.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Sun 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 48.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Wed 15 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 41.0 | Addiel Ayala | 123 |
| Mon 22 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 38.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 123 |
| Tue 2 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 123 |
| Wed 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 38.0 | Yan Aviles | 120 |
| Tue 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Sufferin Succotash229d off120 lbLLuis Tapara51.87820/155/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.2
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 77
- Power
- 57.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Tomas Martinez 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 229d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 58.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 35.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 37.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Sun 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Tue 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 3 | 75.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Allowance | 5 | 72.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 25.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate