Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13General Mathis | $5.80 | $3.80 | $3.00 |
| 27Old Flag (IRE) | — | $7.80 | $4.80 |
| 32Some R Blessed | — | — | $4.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-7 | $2.00 | $33.80 |
| Trifecta | 3-7-2 | $1.00 | $90.80 |
| Superfecta | 3-7-2-4 | $1.00 | $440.70 |
1Valentine Bug215d off120 lbLCharle Oliveros55.09312/129/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 85.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 92
- Power
- 68.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,210.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 1/14
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 215d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 8 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 86.0 | Addiel Ayala | 123 |
| Mon 29 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 91.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 76.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Wed 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 93.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Sun 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 91.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Some R Blessed120 lbLBrandon Whitacre51.3894/131/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 91
- Power
- 77.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $142,835
- Per start
- $3,570.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 21/78
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 18d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 10 | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Fri 27 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 74.0 | Luis Contreras | — |
| Sat 28 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 65.0 | Luis Contreras | — |
| Fri 13 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Contreras | — |
| Fri 30 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Contreras | — |
| Fri 16 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Luis Contreras | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3General Mathis224d off120 lbLAlexander Chavez53.8903/117/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- — · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 92
- Power
- 61.7 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $12,118.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Shane Meyers 15/59
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 224d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 29 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Sydney Gendelman S. | — | not run | Ricardo Feliciano | 124 |
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Best of Ohio Sprint S. | 7 | 56.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 126 |
| Thu 11 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 81.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | — |
| Thu 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Governor's Buckeye Cup S. | 5 | 87.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | — |
| Mon 14 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 78.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 119 |
| Tue 1 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 81.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 119 |
| Fri 24 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/4 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Albin Jimenez | 120 |
| Sat 4 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Gerardo Corrales | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Captain Creed120 lbLBailey Weatherly51.18915/127/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 2.2
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- — · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 80
- Power
- 55.6 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Robert Scallan 1/35
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | 120 |
| Fri 13 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 42.0 | Fredy Peltroche | 124 |
| Sat 7 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 69.0 | Fredy Peltroche | 122 |
| Wed 18 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Maximo Chilo | 122 |
| Thu 29 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Fredy Peltroche | — |
| Sat 24 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Fredy Peltroche | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Kakao120 lbLFrancisco Garcia52.3838/166
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 51.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 94
- Power
- 63.7 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $64,070
- Per start
- $3,559.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 1/8
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 135d
4yo · Colt · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Carrasco | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 83.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 118 |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 89.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 690.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 118 |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 780.0 | Michael Pagan | 109 |
| Sun 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 510.0 | Agustin Bracho | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Unpredictable Bay120 lbLElijah Greenidge54.38512/145/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- — · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 84
- Power
- 57.5 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 46: 7-7-6
- Wins
- 15.2%
- Earnings
- $293,728
- Per start
- $6,385.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Stephani Norris 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 10d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 72.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 116 |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 61.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 77.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 79.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Old Flag (IRE)120 lbLNorberto Arroyo, Jr.54.0955/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 6.9
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 100.0 · 86.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 89
- Power
- 83.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Norberto Arroyo, Jr.
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 2/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 62d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Morelos | — |
| Sun 5 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Joseph Trejos | 123 |
| Fri 6 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 76.0 | Jesus Castanon | 119 |
| Sun 15 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 89.0 | Ubardo Casique | 119 |
| Sat 7 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 770.0 | Ubardo Casique | 119 |
| Sun 25 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 9 | 880.0 | Marcos Meneses | 119 |
| Sat 24 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Marcos Meneses | 119 |
| Sun 4 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Marcos Meneses | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Enlighten120 lbLRicardo Feliciano53.61006/17/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 103.0 · 92.0
- Class, average · last
- 100 · 98
- Power
- 91.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $10,846.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Feliciano
- Trainer
- Keith Austin
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 63d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 122 |
| Sat 4 Apr | EVANGELINE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Jose Riquelme | 122 |
| Mon 16 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Micah Meeks | 116 |
| Mon 16 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 67.0 | Ben Curtis | 121 |
| Thu 29 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 99.0 | Jose Ortiz | 121 |
| Fri 16 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Tyler Gaffalione | 121 |
| Sat 27 Dec | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 93.0 | Jareth Loveberry | 120 |
| Thu 27 Nov | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 94.0 | Jareth Loveberry | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Tizawhitefacecat120 lbLKevin Gonzalez52.9867/179/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 91
- Power
- 64.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $47,727
- Per start
- $2,272.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Denis Cluley 20/97
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 18d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 57.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 84.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 90.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Thu 9 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 57.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 122 |
| Mon 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 77.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 65.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate