Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12French Onion | $5.80 | $3.60 | — |
| 21Stormy Hollow | — | $6.60 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-1 | $2.00 | $48.60 |
| Trifecta | 2-1-4 | $1.00 | $54.70 |
| Superfecta | 2-1-4-6 | $1.00 | $104.40 |
| Super high five | 2-1-4-6-3 | $1.00 | $153.60 |
1Stormy Hollow123 lbLLuis Rivera54.17710/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 79
- Power
- 71.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,512.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Anthony Farrior 11/50
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 49d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 62.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Sat 6 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 56.0 | J. Acosta | 126 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 450.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Sat 11 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 570.0 | Martin Chuan | 122 |
| Sun 14 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | Jeiron Barbosa | 126 |
| Fri 15 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | Marshall Mendez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2French Onion123 lbLLuis Negron53.9855/217/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.8
- Middle
- 2.2
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 97
- Power
- 77.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,242.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 18/65
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 34d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 64.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 65.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 97.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sun 8 Feb | SUNLAND PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Alfredo Juarez, Jr. | 124 |
| Thu 15 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 67.0 | Alex Cruz | 124 |
| Sun 4 Jan | SUNLAND PARK | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Adrian Castellanos | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Breezer123 lbLYuri Yaranga56.8852/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.8
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 90
- Power
- 82.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,735.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher 19/61
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 1 | 90.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sat 18 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | J.G. Torrealba | 123 |
| Sat 4 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 74.0 | Nik Juarez | 123 |
| Sat 14 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 81.0 | Edgard Zayas | 121 |
| Sun 22 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 87.0 | Edgard Zayas | 121 |
| Fri 6 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Edgard Zayas | 123 |
| Fri 16 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | Edgard Zayas | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Out of Cents123 lbLNorberto Arroyo, Jr.55.1933/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 103.0 · 88.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 89
- Power
- 84.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,419.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Norberto Arroyo, Jr.
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 120 |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 68.0 | Francisco Garcia | — |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Joe Stokes | 120 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 126 |
| Sun 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 103.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Tue 14 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 1020.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Speighty War123 lbLJorge Monserrate, Jr.54.6915/128/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 94
- Power
- 75.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $145,367
- Per start
- $3,727.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jorge Monserrate, Jr.
- Trainer
- Terry Crago 1/5
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 28d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 77.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | — |
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | 120 |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 86.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Sun 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Sat 20 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 67.0 | Leslie Mawing | 123 |
| Sun 31 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 11.0 | Leslie Mawing | 122 |
| Sun 17 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Leslie Mawing | — |
| Sat 2 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 82.0 | Leslie Mawing | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate