Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13New Ways to Dream | $3.60 | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 21Vingativa | — | $5.80 | $3.20 |
| 35Girl Bye | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-1 | $2.00 | $22.40 |
| Trifecta | 3-1-5 | $1.00 | $27.50 |
| Superfecta | 3-1-5-6 | $1.00 | $95.10 |
1Vingativa201d off120 lbLBailey Weatherly—814/19/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 66
- Power
- 49.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Christi Esposito 2/13
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 201d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 42.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 126 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 65.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 126 |
| Mon 4 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Huber Villa-Gomez | 123 |
| Mon 21 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Scott Spieth | 123 |
| Thu 3 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Scott Spieth | — |
| Tue 17 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 590.0 | Scott Spieth | 123 |
| Fri 25 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 77.0 | Jose Batista | 122 |
| Wed 16 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 81.0 | Jose Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Almond Fudge120 lbLJorge Monserrate, Jr.—6412/124
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 40.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 63
- Power
- 40.4 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $75,816
- Per start
- $3,610.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jorge Monserrate, Jr.
- Trainer
- Terry Crago 1/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 55.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | 120 |
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 36.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 27.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Wed 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 32.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Mon 7 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 590.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sun 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Tue 27 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 310.0 | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
| Mon 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 460.0 | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3New Ways to Dream222d off120 lbLBrandon Whitacre—753/14/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.4
- Middle
- 1.4
- Finish
- 1.4
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 75
- Power
- 62.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Wilson Langley 9/41
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 222d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 18.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 1 | 87.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Wed 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 590.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Sun 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Sun 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Tue 24 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Sun 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 370.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Betsy Is the Code120 lbLKevin Gonzalez—7210/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 76
- Power
- 46.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Denis Cluley 20/94
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 45.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 44.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 126 |
| Tue 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Wed 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Mon 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Girl Bye120 lbLYuri Yaranga—747/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.0
- Middle
- 1.0
- Finish
- 2.5
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 64
- Power
- 56.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,509.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher 19/61
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 45.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sun 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Wed 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 58.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Glitter Bay120 lbLLuis Tapara—775/124
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 55
- Power
- 42.3 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 9/47
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 25d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 24.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 21 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 44.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 45.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Thu 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 490.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Tue 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 570.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Sun 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Tue 10 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Opposite the Crowd120 lbLLuis Negron—776/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 74
- Power
- 49.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 17/61
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 10d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Optional Claiming | 5 | 42.0 | Jomar Torres | 124 |
| Sat 2 May | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 57.0 | Cipriano Gil | 118 |
| Sat 25 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Wesley Ho | 118 |
| Fri 3 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 61.0 | Wesley Ho | 118 |
| Sat 14 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 440.0 | Cipriano Gil | 118 |
| Fri 27 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Pedro Cotto, Jr. | 120 |
| Wed 18 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Samuel Marin | 120 |
| Sat 17 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Jorge Ruiz | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate