Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Soupersilverdollar | $6.00 | $2.40 | — |
| 23Toast to Coast | — | $2.20 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-3 | $2.00 | $14.60 |
| Trifecta | 2-3-4 | $1.00 | $12.90 |
| Superfecta | 2-3-4-1 | $1.00 | $43.50 |
1Leo and Royal123 lbLMiguel Martinez50.38515/128/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.3
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 75
- Power
- 56.2 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Miguel Martinez
- Trainer
- Tomas Martinez 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 6d
Ridgling · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 32.0 | Miguel Martinez | 123 |
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 32.0 | Julio Mera | — |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 71.0 | Maikol Vilchez | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Sun 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Joe Stokes | 120 |
| Tue 24 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 120 |
| Mon 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Soupersilverdollar123 lbLAndrew Ramgeet51.3773/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 74
- Power
- 65.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 17/156
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 15d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 59.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Mon 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Toast to Coast123 lbLLuis Tapara51.5842/11/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 93
- Power
- 73.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 9/47
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 27d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 60.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Mon 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Mon 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Valid Connection118 lbLMichael Pagan51.57312/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 79
- Power
- 68.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Jabdiel Castillo 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 32.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 68.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 79.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | 126 |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Andy Cant123 lbLRicardo Barrios50.98410/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.9
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 81
- Power
- 67.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Virginia Demczyk 18/87
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 29d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 56.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 49.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 77.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 730.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 830.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate