Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 113Hope Joe's Right | $6.20 | $3.40 | $2.60 |
| 212El Ondeado | — | $3.40 | $2.20 |
| 37Why Not Me | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 13-12 | $2.00 | $16.40 |
| Trifecta | 13-12-7 | $1.00 | $31.10 |
| Superfecta | 13-12-7-4 | $1.00 | $58.60 |
1Spirit of Spoatie204d off120 lbLFrancisco Garcia53.39112/153/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 6.9
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 98
- Power
- 66.2 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,605.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Wendy Uhacz 1/15
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 204d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 1 Nov | REMINGTON PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 10 | 80.0 | Weston Hamilton | 123 |
| Sun 5 Oct | REMINGTON PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 90.0 | Isaiah Wiseman | 118 |
| Thu 25 Sep | REMINGTON PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Isaiah Wiseman | 118 |
| Sat 13 Sep | REMINGTON PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 6 | 81.0 | Belen Quinonez | 120 |
| Sat 30 Aug | REMINGTON PARK | About 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Quinonez | 118 |
| Sat 3 May | WILL ROGERS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 22.0 | Belen Quinonez | 122 |
| Wed 9 Apr | WILL ROGERS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Lindey Wade | 125 |
| Tue 1 Apr | WILL ROGERS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 41.0 | Belen Quinonez | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Classic King120 lbLAlejandro Gomez53.27915/141/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.6
- Middle
- 7.4
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- — · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 79
- Power
- 51.2 · 12th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,973.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Alejandro Gomez 2/25
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 57.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 57.0 | Jairo Hernandez | 123 |
| Mon 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 40.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Why Not Me120 lbLRocco Bowen51.9878/117/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.9
- Middle
- 1.9
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 99.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 83
- Power
- 66.5 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,886.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Chad Skelton 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 62.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 38.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Tue 21 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Fri 19 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 34.0 | Flavien Prat | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Motor City Menace120 lbLCarlos Franca52.57820/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- — · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 83
- Power
- 48.7 · 13th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Carlos Franca
- Trainer
- Jerred Mitchell
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 71d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 14 May | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Wesley Ho | — |
| Sun 22 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Micah Meeks | 110 |
| Sat 14 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 62.0 | James Graham | 121 |
| Sat 21 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | James Graham | 121 |
| Sat 31 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 62.0 | Micah Meeks | 116 |
| Fri 9 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 600.0 | Ben Curtis | 121 |
| Thu 2 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Oscar Villarreal | 123 |
| Wed 17 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
12El Ondeado120 lbLKevin Gonzalez54.0855/112/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 2.2
- Finish
- 1.1
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 94
- Power
- 69.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Denis Cluley 21/94
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 52.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 118 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 67.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 118 |
| Wed 22 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Sun 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 700.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
13Hope Joe's Right120 lbLCharle Oliveros52.08812/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- — · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 87
- Power
- 63.1 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,228.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Kelly Fernandez
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 16d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 8 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
| Sat 11 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 29.0 | Carlos Barbosa | 118 |
| Thu 19 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Rafael Hernandez | — |
| Sat 7 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Rafael Hernandez | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Rafael Hernandez | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 790.0 | Gabriel Saez | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 870.0 | Adam Beschizza | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate