Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12After Sunrise | $17.80 | $7.20 | $3.80 |
| 21Essential Wild Cat | — | $6.40 | $4.60 |
| 34Go for Bourbon | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-1 | $2.00 | $102.20 |
| Trifecta | 2-1-4 | $1.00 | $151.10 |
| Superfecta | 2-1-4-6 | $1.00 | $481.80 |
1Essential Wild Cat119 lbPatrick Valenzuela52.3687/26
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 56.0 · 37.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 76
- Power
- 40.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 3: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 33.3%
- Earnings
- $9,895
- Per start
- $3,298.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Patrick Valenzuela
- Trainer
- Anthony Stephen
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 19d
3yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 9.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 45.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 120 |
| Fri 26 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 56.0 | Deshawn Parker | 122 |
| Sat 13 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2After Sunrise123 lbLRicardo Barrios53.8779/27
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 78
- Power
- 58.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Wilson Langley 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 18d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 50.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 124 |
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 51.0 | Joe Stokes | 124 |
| Wed 15 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 69.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 65.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 60.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 33.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Lil Red Beaudette119 lbLBrandon Whitacre53.6666/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 57.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 75
- Power
- 53.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,719
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 19/73
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 131d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 55.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 57.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 36.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Fri 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 460.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 680.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Go for Bourbon112 lbLNomar Arroyo Bueno52.8773/13/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 53.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 84
- Power
- 69.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-2
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $26,526
- Per start
- $6,631.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Nomar Arroyo Bueno
- Trainer
- Kevin Joy 3/7
- Weight · days off
- 112 · 28d
3yo · Colt · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 25 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 54.0 | Nomar Arroyo Bueno | 113 |
| Thu 9 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 84.0 | J. Acosta | 117 |
| Wed 25 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 53.0 | Victor Carrasco | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5All About Croge123 lbLBailey Weatherly52.98912/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 8.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 76
- Power
- 74.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,442.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Paul Brown, Jr. 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 65.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Sat 28 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 12 | 72.0 | J.J. Meza | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 43.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 11 | 75.0 | Danny Sheehy | 120 |
| Thu 27 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 60.0 | Agustin Gomez | 120 |
| Sun 9 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 53.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sat 22 Feb | DELTA DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | not run | Kenneth Deonauth | 120 |
| Wed 15 Jan | DELTA DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 52.0 | Kenneth Deonauth | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Mymathes Correct183d off123 lbLuis Batista54.0712/113/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 89
- Power
- 65.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 5/28
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 183d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 118 |
| Fri 21 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Lake Ontario S. | 8 | 59.0 | Leo Salles | — |
| Sun 16 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Synthetic | Lake Ontario S. | — | not run | Leo Salles | 118 |
| Fri 24 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Juan Crawford | 123 |
| Mon 13 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 50.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Sun 28 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | — | not run | Kirk Johnson | 121 |
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 83.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate