Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Trigger Point | $3.80 | $2.20 | — |
| 26Afraidofthebunny | — | $2.40 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-6 | $2.00 | $5.80 |
| Trifecta | 5-6-1 | $1.00 | $4.20 |
| Superfecta | 5-6-1-3 | $1.00 | $5.90 |
1Collectorate120 lbLJairo Hernandez53.88315/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- — · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 87
- Power
- 62.8 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jairo Hernandez
- Trainer
- Julia Flick 3/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 44d
Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 61.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 81.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Jose Bracho | 126 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 126 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Jose Bracho | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Daneland120 lbLAlejandro Gomez50.88220/142
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.6
- Middle
- 8.0
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.8
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 85
- Power
- 56.7 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Stephani Norris 1/8
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 165d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 119 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 58.0 | Michael Pagan | 116 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 35.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 126 |
| Wed 8 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 48.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 640.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 126 |
| Wed 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Mon 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Misterchilliwilli248d off120 lbLBrandon Tapara55.6895/111/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 1.7
- Finish
- 1.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 88
- Power
- 66.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,696.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher 3/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 248d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Sun 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Wed 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Tue 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 39.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 880.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Trigger Point123 lbLBrandon Whitacre54.6924/14/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 8.5
- Finish
- 8.2
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- — · 84.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 89
- Power
- 77.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 3-0-0
- Wins
- 75.0%
- Earnings
- $117,474
- Per start
- $5,594
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 19/73
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 76.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 21 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 88.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 86.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 890.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 840.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 850.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Afraidofthebunny118 lbLMichael Pagan52.8939/29/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 7.8
- Finish
- 8.9
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- — · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 96
- Power
- 74.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Randy Bayley 4/15
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 95.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 79.0 | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 960.0 | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 980.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Sun 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Michael Pagan | 116 |
| Thu 16 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 560.0 | Jorge Gonzalez Sanchez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate