Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16The Chalk | $2.20 | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 23Charlieslitldevil | — | $4.80 | $2.60 |
| 35Moralito | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-3 | $2.00 | $7.60 |
| Trifecta | 6-3-5 | $1.00 | $10.80 |
| Superfecta | 6-3-5-4 | $1.00 | $24.60 |
1Daguerre120 lbLJoe Stokes50.57015/157/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.5
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 75
- Power
- 53.2 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joe Stokes
- Trainer
- Timothy Shanley 12/95
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 19d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 48.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Sat 4 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 53.0 | Joe Stokes | 124 |
| Wed 4 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 49.0 | Joe Stokes | 126 |
| Sat 21 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 58.0 | Joe Stokes | 124 |
| Fri 6 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 53.0 | Christian Maldonado | 124 |
| Fri 30 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Christian Maldonado | — |
| Fri 16 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 50.0 | Christian Maldonado | 124 |
| Sat 3 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 48.0 | Christian Maldonado | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Charlieslitldevil120 lbLErik Barbaran51.7705/116
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 73
- Power
- 59.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Marco Ccamaque 4/23
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 33d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 54.0 | Deshawn Parker | 120 |
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 57.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 390.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 580.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Cue Country Roads120 lbCharle Oliveros52.0734/125/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 66
- Power
- 56.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $25,532
- Per start
- $1,418.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Kelly Fernandez
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 53.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Fri 20 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 53.0 | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Sat 7 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 53.0 | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 61.0 | Carlos Barbosa | 120 |
| Wed 10 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 52.0 | Luis Hernandez | 120 |
| Tue 7 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Luis Hernandez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Moralito123 lbLLuis Batista52.2713/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 66
- Power
- 65.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Stansbury 2/10
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Wed 25 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 62.0 | Samy Camacho | 121 |
| Fri 13 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 57.0 | Samy Camacho | 126 |
| Sun 22 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 60.0 | Samy Camacho | 122 |
| Fri 6 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | Ademar Santos | — |
| Sun 25 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | Ademar Santos | 122 |
| Fri 9 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 55.0 | Sonny Leon | 122 |
| Sun 17 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | not run | Madison Olver | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6The Chalk123 lbLFrancisco Garcia52.1845/21/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 76
- Power
- 75.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,982.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Ramon Preciado 2/7
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Francisco Garcia | 120 |
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 84.0 | Francisco Garcia | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 67.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 76.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 74.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Wed 7 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Abner Adorno | 125 |
| Sat 22 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 71.0 | Jose Ortiz | 120 |
| Sun 2 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Keith Asmussen | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Financial Whiz120 lbLYuri Yaranga51.7746/122
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 73
- Power
- 61.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $41,903
- Per start
- $1,995.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Claudie Godsey, Jr. 3/20
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 33d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 49.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 60.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 118 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 118 |
| Mon 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Tue 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 118 |
| Wed 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 116 |
| Mon 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate