Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Hello Jello | $31.20 | $15.00 | $6.60 |
| 21Big Producer | — | $5.20 | $3.00 |
| 310Priority Lane | — | — | $3.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-1 | $2.00 | $143.20 |
| Trifecta | 5-1-10 | $1.00 | $294.90 |
| Superfecta | 5-1-10-7 | $1.00 | $5116.10 |
1Big Producer123 lbLBailey Weatherly54.6856/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 73
- Power
- 64.6 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Terry Crago 7/38
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 28d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Tue 17 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Carlos Montalvo | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 73.0 | Silvio Amador | 122 |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | Daylor Berrios-Lopez | 121 |
| Sat 23 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Daylor Berrios-Lopez | 124 |
| Sat 9 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 770.0 | Daylor Berrios-Lopez | 124 |
| Sat 31 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 600.0 | Daylor Berrios-Lopez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Augustine Red120 lbLLuis Rivera53.3894/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 81
- Power
- 78.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-3
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $191,905
- Per start
- $7,107.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Anthony Farrior 11/48
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 49d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 55.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 122 |
| Wed 18 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 81.0 | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 122 |
| Wed 4 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 89.0 | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 122 |
| Mon 22 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 82.0 | Mychel Sanchez | — |
| Thu 27 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Mychel Sanchez | 123 |
| Fri 14 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 750.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Hello Jello123 lbLLuis Tapara53.37512/129/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 80
- Power
- 70.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Alysha Robillard 1/13
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 51.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 38.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 46.0 | Walter Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 58.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 121 |
| Sat 29 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Ryan Munger | 123 |
| Sat 22 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Ryan Munger | 123 |
| Sat 11 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Ryan Munger | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Markhamian120 lbLYuri Yaranga53.28320/166
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 6.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 85
- Power
- 47.3 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Sara Stanoszek 0/12
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 390.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 120 |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 260.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | Alexander Bendezu | 126 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Thu 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Mon 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Citizen120 lbLLuis Batista51.17620/156
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 79
- Power
- 58.8 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,964.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Richard Vickers 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 540.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 450.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 650.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | 126 |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Hoylake123 lbLRicardo Barrios53.7869/21
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 100.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 77
- Power
- 71.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $64,374
- Per start
- $3,786.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne 10/26
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 8d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 10 | 63.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Thu 23 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 7 | 74.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 123 |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sat 20 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | not run | Yan Aviles | 117 |
| Thu 4 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 490.0 | Sunday Diaz, Jr. | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Priority Lane120 lbLRocco Bowen53.4918/128/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 90
- Power
- 80.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,669.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 2/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 3 | 82.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Fri 20 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Nomar Arroyo Bueno | 112 |
| Wed 11 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Victor Rodriguez | 122 |
| Wed 25 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Jose Montano | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Luvtheoneurwith115 lbLMichael Pagan52.07512/149
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.5
- Middle
- 7.4
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 20.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 79
- Power
- 58.9 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $965.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Timothy Gilbert 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 160d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Michael Pagan | 116 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 54.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Michael Pagan | 119 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Sun 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 490.0 | Renzo Diaz | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 440.0 | Renzo Diaz | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Renzo Diaz | — |
| Tue 26 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate