1Zippy GizmoBrandon Whitacre—51.3—3/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $132,777
- Per start
- $3,793.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Ramon Preciado
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Tue 10 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 12 | 46.0 | Angel Castillo | 122 |
| Tue 17 Feb | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 53.0 | Silvestre Gonzalez | 122 |
| Thu 22 Jan | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 4.0 | Franklin Gonzalez, Jr. | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 57.0 | Franklin Gonzalez, Jr. | 125 |
| Wed 24 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 10 | 52.0 | Jean Aguilar | — |
| Fri 28 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 69.0 | Jean Aguilar | 122 |
| Tue 11 Nov | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 57.0 | Luis Rivera | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Le GriffonLuis Negron—52.4—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Alexis Cordero-Lopez
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 38.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Sun 22 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 64.0 | Angel Morales | 123 |
| Sat 21 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 58.0 | Jose Batista | 123 |
| Thu 5 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Jose Batista | 123 |
| Sat 3 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 68.0 | Sonny Leon | — |
| Wed 17 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Sonny Leon | 123 |
| Sun 11 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 77.0 | Samy Camacho | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3DrewpowerRenzo Diaz—51.5—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $129,709
- Per start
- $2,198.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Renzo Diaz
- Trainer
- John Brown
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 44.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 48.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 126 |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 126 |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 121 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 126 |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 440.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Dr Jack FlyerKevin Gonzalez—52.0—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Crystal Richison
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 63.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Mon 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 46.0 | Joe Stokes | 120 |
| Thu 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Joe Stokes | 119 |
| Tue 17 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 90.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Mon 2 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 760.0 | Victor Fernandez | 121 |
| Thu 8 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | Victor Fernandez | 123 |
| Fri 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 810.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Wed 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 820.0 | Victor Fernandez | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Gold BuckleCharle Oliveros—51.2—12/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Tiz SpeedyAgustin Bracho—51.7—2/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,972.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Agustin Bracho
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Mon 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Agustin Bracho | 123 |
| Tue 21 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | 123 |
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 37.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Life Is HardLuis Batista—53.5—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 36.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Sat 7 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Gerald Almodovar | — |
| Sat 31 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Gerald Almodovar | — |
| Fri 9 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Gerald Almodovar | 122 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 126 |
| Fri 11 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 68.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 122 |
| Fri 13 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 63.0 | Rico Walcott | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Liam the BraveBailey Weatherly—51.9—4/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $179,473
- Per start
- $3,589.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Christi Esposito
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Fri 13 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 63.0 | Martin Garcia | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 73.0 | Martin Garcia | — |
| Sat 14 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Carrasco | — |
| Sat 17 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 780.0 | Victor Carrasco | 121 |
| Thu 18 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 630.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 116 |
| Thu 4 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 840.0 | Alberto Burgos | 121 |
| Sat 15 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 730.0 | Mario Gutierrez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate