1PrincessofthenorthLuis Negron—52.5—7/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Julie Stansbury
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 49.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 54.0 | Irwin Rosendo | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 49.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 49.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 49.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Beaches and PearlsErik Barbaran—49.8—2/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 49.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Marco Ccamaque
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 49.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 51.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 35.0 | J. Acosta | 126 |
| Fri 9 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 590.0 | J. Acosta | 124 |
| Sun 7 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 170.0 | J. Acosta | 122 |
| Sun 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Deshawn Parker | 121 |
| Thu 23 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 380.0 | Anthony Mawing | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3MelanciaBrandon Whitacre—50.0—5/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Jamie Collyer
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 55.0 | Justin Lewis | 120 |
| Thu 9 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 40.0 | Justin Lewis | 126 |
| Fri 6 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 35.0 | Justin Lewis | 122 |
| Thu 19 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 52.0 | Justin Lewis | 124 |
| Fri 23 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 41.0 | Alexis Rios-Conde, Jr. | 124 |
| Fri 2 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Alexis Rios-Conde, Jr. | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Alexis Rios-Conde, Jr. | 122 |
| Wed 12 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 54.0 | Justin Lewis | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Team Mom Not BruhAndrew Ramgeet—50.9—15/145/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 27.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Sun 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 50.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 48.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 30.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Kaiyas SongAgustin Bracho—52.9—5/211/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $84,049
- Per start
- $1,751.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Agustin Bracho
- Trainer
- William Witherow
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Agustin Bracho | 120 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 56.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 126 |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 63.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 61.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
| Sun 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Wed 23 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 42.0 | Jann Hernandez | 123 |
| Sun 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 58.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Prussian BlueFrancisco Garcia—49.9—6/175/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 49.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $112,990
- Per start
- $2,215.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Konstantinos Harigeorgiou
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 2 May | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jacqueline Davis | 124 |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 47.0 | Francisco Garcia | 123 |
| Thu 26 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 29.0 | David Cora | 124 |
| Thu 19 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 37.0 | Maximo Chilo | 124 |
| Thu 5 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 44.0 | Maximo Chilo | 124 |
| Sat 31 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Maximo Chilo | — |
| Sat 24 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Maximo Chilo | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 29.0 | Jose Montano | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate