Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Captain Creed | $5.60 | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 23High Rolling Dude | — | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 34North Warden | — | — | $4.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-3 | $2.00 | $14.00 |
| Trifecta | 5-3-4 | $1.00 | $37.30 |
| Superfecta | 5-3-4-7 | $1.00 | $202.80 |
2Leo and RoyalJulio Mera—51.2—20/125/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Julio Mera
- Trainer
- Tomas Martinez
- Weight · days off
- —
Ridgling
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 71.0 | Maikol Vilchez | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Sun 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Joe Stokes | 120 |
| Tue 24 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 120 |
| Mon 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
| Tue 13 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | Anthony Mawing | 120 |
| Sun 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 780.0 | Anthony Mawing | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3High Rolling DudeBrandon Whitacre—52.9—5/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Crystal Richison
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 69.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 74.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 77.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Sun 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 820.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Tue 14 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 920.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 870.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 840.0 | Joe Stokes | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4North WardenLuis Batista—52.6—8/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $57,994
- Per start
- $4,832.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 14 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Keveh Nicholls | 121 |
| Fri 14 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 56.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 123 |
| Sat 11 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Austin Adams | 120 |
| Fri 26 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Austin Adams | 119 |
| Fri 15 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 122 |
| Fri 11 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 123 |
| Thu 31 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 8 | not run | Emma-Jayne Wilson | 120 |
| Thu 10 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | — | not run | Keveh Nicholls | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Captain CreedLuis Negron—51.9—12/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Gregory Viands
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | 120 |
| Fri 13 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 42.0 | Fredy Peltroche | 124 |
| Sat 7 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 69.0 | Fredy Peltroche | 122 |
| Wed 18 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Maximo Chilo | 122 |
| Thu 29 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Fredy Peltroche | — |
| Sat 24 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Fredy Peltroche | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 73.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7ZaddyAlejandro Gomez—53.5—15/125
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $52,367
- Per start
- $1,805.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Carlos Lopez
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 61.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 123 |
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 49.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Fri 6 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Luis Hernandez | — |
| Fri 23 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Hernandez | — |
| Fri 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Luis Hernandez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Hard AstrayYuri Yaranga—51.3—4/120/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $101,213
- Per start
- $1,984.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 67.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Tue 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 69.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Sun 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sun 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Tue 13 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 57.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Gambling TzarKevin Gonzalez—52.1—10/118
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,791
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | 123 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 126 |
| Fri 20 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 59.0 | Jeiron Barbosa | 124 |
| Sat 24 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 87.0 | Isaac Castillo | 121 |
| Sat 22 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 123 |
| Sat 22 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 840.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 123 |
| Sat 1 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Xavier Perez | 123 |
| Sat 18 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Xavier Perez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate