Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13He's a Shooter | $6.20 | $3.60 | $3.60 |
| 27Boldness | — | $4.60 | $3.20 |
| 32Kantpaythetoll | — | — | $4.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-7 | $2.00 | $39.80 |
| Trifecta | 3-7-2 | $1.00 | $111.50 |
| Superfecta | 3-7-2-9 | $1.00 | $224.30 |
| Super high five | 3-7-2-9-10 | $1.00 | $270.80 |
1CaromBrandon Whitacre—51.7—20/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $361,904
- Per start
- $5,026.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Wilson Langley
- Weight · days off
- —
11yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Joe Stokes | 126 |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Wed 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 630.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Tue 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2KantpaythetollLuis Tapara—51.6—12/19
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,985.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Alysha Robillard
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 51.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 350.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 460.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3He's a ShooterMichael Pagan—52.6—5/219/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $191,863
- Per start
- $4,082.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Desean Bynoe | 124 |
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 46.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Mon 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Tue 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 35.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 72.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Wed 11 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 74.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7BoldnessYuri Yaranga—51.9—10/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $188,786
- Per start
- $3,562
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Stephani Norris
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 39.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 490.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Joshua Radosevich | 119 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 620.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9SoupersilverdollarAndrew Ramgeet—52.1—8/113/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Mon 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10R Cardinal PrinceBrandon Tapara—51.8—15/14/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Stephani Norris
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Brandon Tapara | 121 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | — |
| Sat 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate