Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Lu Lu Vaton | $32.40 | $12.20 | $4.60 |
| 24Little Iris | — | $4.60 | $2.80 |
| 31Sip'n' Speed | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-4 | $2.00 | $143.20 |
| Trifecta | 3-4-1 | $1.00 | $167.90 |
| Superfecta | 3-4-1-8 | $1.00 | $537.10 |
1Sip'n' SpeedBrandon Whitacre—51.9—6/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 42.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 56.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 124 |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 53.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Inner Fury (IRE)Bailey Weatherly—51.3—20/157
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $33,546
- Per start
- $2,580.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- John Brown
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Apr | WILL ROGERS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 32.0 | David Cabrera | 126 |
| Tue 7 Apr | WILL ROGERS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 18.0 | Leandro Goncalves | 122 |
| Tue 10 Mar | WILL ROGERS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Cabrera | 126 |
| Sun 15 Feb | SAM HOUSTON | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 24.0 | Floyd Wethey Jr. | — |
| Fri 23 Jan | SAM HOUSTON | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Ramon Vazquez | — |
| Fri 9 Jan | SAM HOUSTON | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Floyd Wethey Jr. | — |
| Sun 4 Jan | SAM HOUSTON | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | Floyd Wethey Jr. | — |
| Fri 14 Nov | REMINGTON PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Ramon Vazquez | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Lu Lu VatonFrancisco Garcia—49.9—15/146/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 49.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 14: 3-0-3
- Wins
- 21.4%
- Earnings
- $41,390
- Per start
- $2,956.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Ramon Preciado
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 38.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Wed 18 Mar | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Dexter Haddock | 122 |
| Tue 3 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 42.0 | Dexter Haddock | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 42.0 | Dexter Haddock | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Dexter Haddock | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Dexter Haddock | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Dexter Haddock | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Dexter Haddock | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Little IrisRicardo Barrios—52.5—8/114/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $72,801
- Per start
- $4,282.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Apr | WILL ROGERS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 56.0 | Weston Hamilton | 126 |
| Tue 7 Apr | WILL ROGERS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 35.0 | Angel Stanley | 126 |
| Mon 23 Mar | WILL ROGERS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 30.0 | Angel Stanley | 126 |
| Mon 2 Feb | WILL ROGERS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 29.0 | Richard Eramia | 126 |
| Mon 19 Jan | WILL ROGERS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Richard Eramia | 126 |
| Tue 13 Jan | WILL ROGERS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 45.0 | Richard Eramia | 126 |
| Sat 6 Dec | REMINGTON PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 59.0 | Richard Eramia | 118 |
| Thu 13 Nov | REMINGTON PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Erik Asmussen | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5KittyupKevin Gonzalez—50.1—5/249/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,541.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Frank Gerich
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 46.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 119 |
| Fri 20 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 22.0 | Jose Vargas | 110 |
| Sun 1 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jean Briceno | 117 |
| Sun 22 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 52.0 | Yedsit Hazlewood | 119 |
| Fri 6 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 43.0 | Pedro Pena | 114 |
| Sat 10 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 26.0 | Carlos Lopez | 124 |
| Sun 14 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 37.0 | Yedsit Hazlewood | 117 |
| Sat 22 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 46.0 | Yedsit Hazlewood | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Co HeartLuis Negron—51.1—7/27
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $46,117
- Per start
- $2,427.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Silva
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 51.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 48.0 | Luis Negron | 121 |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 53.0 | Luis Negron | 118 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 118 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 600.0 | Deshawn Parker | 118 |
| Wed 8 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 620.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 570.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Thu 28 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Welfin Orantes | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7WiderthanamileYuri Yaranga—53.0—10/121
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 43.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 40.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 32.0 | Nik Juarez | 123 |
| Sun 22 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 58.0 | Nik Juarez | 125 |
| Sat 14 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | — |
| Sat 24 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 59.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Legacy TrailAndrew Ramgeet—53.6—5/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,334
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 51.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 65.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Thu 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 56.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Sun 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 70.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 71.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate