Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Determined Love | $3.80 | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 23Whiskey Diamond | — | $4.20 | $3.00 |
| 32Glory Hallelujah | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-3 | $2.00 | $17.20 |
| Trifecta | 7-3-2 | $1.00 | $24.10 |
| Superfecta | 7-3-2-4 | $1.00 | $67.30 |
2Glory HallelujahBailey Weatherly—55.6—10/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Terry Crago
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 118 |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Sun 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Sun 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 680.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 116 |
| Mon 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 116 |
| Mon 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 530.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 119 |
| Mon 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 610.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Whiskey DiamondAlejandro Gomez—53.0—4/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $135,062
- Per start
- $3,858.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 118 |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 42.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 240.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | John McKee | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Can She ScootYuri Yaranga———8/125/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,688.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 78.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Tue 14 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Jason Simpson | 126 |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5CoastalnessMichael Pagan———9/229/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $26,082
- Per start
- $1,449
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Sara Stanoszek
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 49.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 118 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Charle Oliveros | 121 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 44.0 | Charle Oliveros | 121 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | Michael Pagan | 114 |
| Tue 14 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Michael Pagan | 114 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Castle LightsFrancisco Garcia———6/126/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Juan Silva
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 79.0 | Francisco Garcia | 123 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 35.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 78.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 39.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Tue 14 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | Noel Vigil | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Determined LoveLuis Batista———5/19/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,913.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Sat 17 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 5.0 | Gerald Almodovar | 122 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 36.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Wed 15 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 58.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 76.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Tue 8 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Luis Tapara | 125 |
| Wed 2 Jul | AJAX DOWNS | 770 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 78.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 127 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate