Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Waterworks | $3.80 | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 21Ante Angel | — | $7.80 | $4.80 |
| 33Shorty Mac | — | — | $4.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-1 | $2.00 | $29.00 |
| Trifecta | 7-1-3 | $1.00 | $87.70 |
| Superfecta | 7-1-3-4 | $1.00 | $398.20 |
1Ante AngelRicardo Barrios———8/125/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,376.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Denis Cluley
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 54.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Sun 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 55.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 126 |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 59.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 48.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Wed 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Girl ByeYuri Yaranga———12/127/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,509.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sun 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Wed 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 58.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Mon 5 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Mon 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Shorty MacJoshua Radosevich———3/115/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $112,098
- Per start
- $4,670.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joshua Radosevich
- Trainer
- Shelly Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 58.0 | Joshua Radosevich | 116 |
| Fri 30 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 56.0 | Joshua Radosevich | 116 |
| Thu 1 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | not run | Axel Concepcion | 121 |
| Fri 5 Dec | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | James Graham | 120 |
| Thu 23 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 57.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 123 |
| Mon 6 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 123 |
| Mon 21 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 51.0 | Victor Severino | 123 |
| Mon 7 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 54.0 | Brooke Bays | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Divine MarthaBrandon Whitacre———5/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 52.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Wed 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 48.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Sun 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Tue 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 26.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Tue 17 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Mon 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Tue 6 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 730.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Myra FleenerJulio Mera———30/178/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Julio Mera
- Trainer
- Jose Lopez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Julio Mera | 120 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 36.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 123 |
| Sun 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 27.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 118 |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 35.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 47.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 63.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | 123 |
| Sun 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Wed 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 24.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6ShewearsmyringAlejandro Gomez———15/132
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 52.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 123 |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 52.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Sun 31 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Sun 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Tue 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 490.0 | Yan Aviles | 120 |
| Tue 8 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 450.0 | Jason Simpson | 123 |
| Tue 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 450.0 | Jason Simpson | 120 |
| Sun 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 480.0 | Agustin Bracho | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7WaterworksAngel Diaz———12/19/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $271,110
- Per start
- $5,115.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- J. Baird
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | not run | Israel Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sun 11 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 56.0 | Jose Batista | 118 |
| Fri 26 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 62.0 | Pablo Morales | 120 |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | 123 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | not run | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 67.0 | Edgar Paucar | 123 |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Thu 2 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Bank BusterLuis Tapara———10/128/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- William Witherow
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 49.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 48.0 | Luis Tapara | 126 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 123 |
| Sun 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 52.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 123 |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 8.0 | Kyle Gilbert | — |
| Thu 31 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 14 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 51.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Wed 2 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Light HeartedJorge Monserrate, Jr.———30/192
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,004.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jorge Monserrate, Jr.
- Trainer
- Tara Reffner
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 5.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | 120 |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 30.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 370.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 270.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Lucky PhoenixFrancisco Garcia———9/220
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,211.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 29.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 50.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 340.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 430.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 550.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Wed 26 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Luis Contreras | 120 |
| Tue 11 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | Luis Contreras | 121 |
| Wed 29 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Luis Contreras | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate