Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Saqeel | $9.60 | $4.60 | $2.40 |
| 23Why Not Me | — | $3.40 | $2.40 |
| 37Liam the Brave | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-3 | $2.00 | $36.00 |
| Trifecta | 6-3-7 | $1.00 | $47.30 |
| Superfecta | 6-3-7-5 | $1.00 | $352.90 |
| Super high five | 6-3-7-5-1 | $1.00 | $1616.10 |
1Gold Buckle123 lbLCharle Oliveros51.47910/129/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 70
- Power
- 63.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 31d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Thu 13 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 410.0 | Hannah Leahey | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Why Not Me123 lbLRocco Bowen52.9883/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 73
- Power
- 69.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,886.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Chad Skelton 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 46d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 62.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 38.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Tue 21 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Fri 19 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 34.0 | Flavien Prat | 123 |
| Wed 3 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Allowance | 6 | 82.0 | Pablo Morales | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Life Is Hard123 lbLLuis Tapara53.3854/111/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 6.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 76
- Power
- 55.0 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 6/38
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 15d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Sat 7 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Gerald Almodovar | — |
| Sat 31 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Gerald Almodovar | — |
| Fri 9 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Gerald Almodovar | 122 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 126 |
| Fri 11 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 68.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 122 |
| Fri 13 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 63.0 | Rico Walcott | 123 |
| Fri 6 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Rico Walcott | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Statesboro123 lbLAlexander Chavez51.98530/124/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 7.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 51.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 69
- Power
- 53.4 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Michelle Winters 9/101
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 24d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 39.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 24.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 8 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 38.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Allowance | 6 | 51.0 | Francisco Garcia | 123 |
| Thu 11 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 65.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 6 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Wed 23 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | 123 |
| Tue 22 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Saqeel123 lbLLuis Negron53.2915/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 102.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 88
- Power
- 79.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 3-0-0
- Wins
- 75.0%
- Earnings
- $404,598
- Per start
- $7,780.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 12/39
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 62d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 7 Mar | TURF PARADISE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Alex Cruz | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 70.0 | Orlando Mojica | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Orlando Mojica | — |
| Sat 24 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 800.0 | Orlando Mojica | 124 |
| Mon 12 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | Orlando Mojica | 124 |
| Sat 27 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Orlando Mojica | — |
| Tue 2 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | Orlando Mojica | — |
| Mon 24 Nov | TURF PARADISE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Orlando Mojica | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Liam the Brave123 lbLBailey Weatherly52.4936/112/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 84
- Power
- 74.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $179,473
- Per start
- $3,589.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Christi Esposito 2/9
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 45d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 13 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 63.0 | Martin Garcia | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 73.0 | Martin Garcia | — |
| Sat 14 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Carrasco | — |
| Sat 17 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 780.0 | Victor Carrasco | 121 |
| Thu 18 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 630.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 116 |
| Thu 4 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 840.0 | Alberto Burgos | 121 |
| Sat 15 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 730.0 | Mario Gutierrez | 121 |
| Sun 19 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 730.0 | Mario Gutierrez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Forever Lasting123 lbLYuri Yaranga51.67620/154
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 6.4
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 70
- Power
- 58.0 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,058.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 9/90
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 31d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 35.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 51.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 57.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 44.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 64.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9First Citizen123 lbLMiguel Martinez52.87615/152
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 6.7
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 76
- Power
- 47.9 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Miguel Martinez
- Trainer
- Jose Romero 2/21
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 15d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 20.0 | Miguel Martinez | 123 |
| Wed 10 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 53.0 | Miguel Martinez | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 49.0 | Miguel Martinez | — |
| Wed 13 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 42.0 | Miguel Martinez | — |
| Mon 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 9 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 42.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
| Mon 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 5 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Drewpower123 lbLBrandon Whitacre51.68015/145/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.1
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 6.5
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 72
- Power
- 58.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $129,709
- Per start
- $2,198.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- John Brown 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 95d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 48.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 126 |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 126 |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 121 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 126 |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 440.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate