Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19Hero's Man | $18.20 | $6.40 | $3.80 |
| 28Out of Cents | — | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 34Mexicali Mike | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 9-8 | $2.00 | $53.00 |
| Trifecta | 9-8-4 | $1.00 | $102.10 |
| Superfecta | 9-8-4-7 | $1.00 | $325.30 |
3A Ok119 lbLErik Barbaran54.07010/111/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 72
- Power
- 63.7 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,439.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 52/225
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 17d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 74.0 | Erik Barbaran | 117 |
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 30.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 68.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 72.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Wed 22 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 42.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Mexicali Mike120 lbLWalter Cullum52.3703/118/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 84
- Power
- 71.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,081.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Walter Cullum
- Trainer
- Jeff Runco 7/43
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 17d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 78.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | 122 |
| Sat 10 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 80.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | 124 |
| Sat 6 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Juan Belisario | 118 |
| Sat 8 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Juan Belisario | 115 |
| Thu 23 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 48.0 | Moises Santaella | 113 |
| Wed 1 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 59.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | — |
| Fri 22 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 58.0 | Angel Cruz | 118 |
| Sat 12 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 64.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Giacomo Casanova120 lbLAngel Diaz54.67812/143/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 83
- Power
- 68.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $77,863
- Per start
- $3,114.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- J. Baird 3/15
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 153d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Tue 14 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 66.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 72.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Sun 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 10 | 44.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Team Leyendecker120 lbLAndrew Ramgeet53.8838/129/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 83
- Power
- 68.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 19/152
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 153d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Sun 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 60.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Thu 18 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 54.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Wed 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 80.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Tue 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Wed 9 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Out of Cents183d off120 lbLJoe Stokes55.29512/17/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 102.0 · 88.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 95
- Power
- 83.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,419.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joe Stokes
- Trainer
- Julie Stansbury 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 183d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 126 |
| Sun 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 103.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Tue 14 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 1020.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 980.0 | Joe Stokes | 120 |
| Mon 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 840.0 | Joe Stokes | 120 |
| Mon 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 750.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Hero's Man120 lbLRicardo Barrios54.6795/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.8
- Middle
- 1.7
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 81
- Power
- 76.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 57: 15-8-12
- Wins
- 26.3%
- Earnings
- $398,642
- Per start
- $6,993.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne 9/25
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 174d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 126 |
| Sun 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Tue 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Sun 31 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 590.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Wed 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 720.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 470.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate