Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Pace | $6.40 | $3.20 | $2.60 |
| 26Big Spin | — | $5.40 | $4.00 |
| 32Cavendish | — | — | $8.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-6 | $2.00 | $42.80 |
| Trifecta | 4-6-2 | $1.00 | $221.60 |
| Superfecta | 4-6-2-1 | $1.00 | $431.30 |
1Toast to Coast120 lbLLuis Tapara51.7849/212/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 84
- Power
- 74.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 8/37
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Mon 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 68.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Cavendish120 lbLFrancisco Garcia51.49012/124/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 92
- Power
- 63.0 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 6-4-7
- Wins
- 18.8%
- Earnings
- $107,225
- Per start
- $3,350.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Crystal Richison 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 147d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 610.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 670.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Tue 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 120 |
| Thu 8 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 790.0 | Javier Tavares | 123 |
| Mon 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | Javier Tavares | 123 |
| Mon 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 790.0 | Javier Tavares | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3See Spot Run120 lbLBrandon Whitacre52.5863/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 87
- Power
- 67.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,122.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 16/59
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 69.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 730.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Tue 24 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sat 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Mon 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | Erik Barbaran | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Pace120 lbLAlexander Chavez52.38615/111/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 87
- Power
- 72.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,650.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Michelle Winters 9/101
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 68.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Alexander Chavez | 126 |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Big Spin120 lbLLuis Negron53.3934/125/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.8
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 102.0 · 84.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 92
- Power
- 84.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 12/39
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 93d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | TURF PARADISE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Francisco Garcia | — |
| Sat 24 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 93.0 | Jose Asencio | 124 |
| Mon 12 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 94.0 | Jose Asencio | 124 |
| Fri 26 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 7 | 85.0 | Jose Asencio | — |
| Wed 10 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 78.0 | Adrian Castellanos | — |
| Tue 2 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Asencio | — |
| Mon 24 Nov | TURF PARADISE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Asencio | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Man On the Moon183d off120 lbLCharle Oliveros54.1905/113/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 2.7
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 88.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 95
- Power
- 80.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $220,618
- Per start
- $3,803.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Robert Inman 5/32
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 183d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Sun 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 89.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Sun 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 91.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 920.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 920.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 126 |
| Wed 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 1 | 900.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Tue 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 830.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate