Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Shorty Mac | $5.80 | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 25Glitter Bay | — | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 37Romantic Jewel | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-5 | $2.00 | $9.80 |
| Trifecta | 4-5-7 | $1.00 | $13.00 |
| Superfecta | 4-5-7-6 | $1.00 | $21.50 |
1Sugar Britches123 lbLMiguel Martinez49.46620/151/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 7.3
- Finish
- 7.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 49.4
- Career best · average
- 37.0 · 29.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 67
- Power
- 33.6 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Miguel Martinez
- Trainer
- William Witherow
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 154d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 14.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 126 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 19.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 121 |
| Wed 15 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 310.0 | Maikol Vilchez | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 190.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Tue 26 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 270.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 123 |
| Mon 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 330.0 | Michael Pagan | 113 |
| Tue 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 430.0 | Michael Pagan | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Beverly'sactinup123 lbLJoe Stokes51.0608/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 7.7
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- 34.0 · 24.0
- Class, average · last
- 60 · 57
- Power
- 34.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $22,474
- Per start
- $1,498.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joe Stokes
- Trainer
- Tyler Shanley 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 24d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 120 |
| Fri 27 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 34.0 | Joe Stokes | 124 |
| Sat 14 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 27.0 | Christian Maldonado | 122 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 18.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 126 |
| Sat 23 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 260.0 | Sean Gilpin | 122 |
| Fri 8 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 140.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Sun 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 550.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 118 |
| Thu 17 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Abnel Bocachica | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Shorty Mac116 lbLJoshua Radosevich53.8815/117/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 7.5
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 86
- Power
- 50.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $112,098
- Per start
- $4,670.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joshua Radosevich
- Trainer
- Shelly Radosevich 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 116 · 80d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 30 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 56.0 | Joshua Radosevich | 116 |
| Thu 1 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | not run | Axel Concepcion | 121 |
| Fri 5 Dec | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | James Graham | 120 |
| Thu 23 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 57.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 123 |
| Mon 6 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 123 |
| Mon 21 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 51.0 | Victor Severino | 123 |
| Mon 7 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 54.0 | Brooke Bays | 116 |
| Mon 23 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | Brooke Bays | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Glitter Bay123 lbLLuis Tapara52.5833/11/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 6.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- — · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 70
- Power
- 47.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 8/34
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 7d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 45.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Thu 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 490.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Tue 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 570.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Sun 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Tue 10 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Mon 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Sat 3 May | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 780.0 | Sara Hess | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Captain Anne123 lbLCharle Oliveros53.46710/132/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 57.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 66
- Power
- 52.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,140.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Smith 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 161d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 2 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | 126 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 34.0 | Charle Oliveros | 126 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Charle Oliveros | 126 |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 530.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 16 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Tue 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 540.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Sun 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Tue 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 500.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Romantic Jewel123 lbLBailey Weatherly53.16720/136/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 6.4
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 43.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 61
- Power
- 42.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $76,034
- Per start
- $1,310.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- John Brown 6/47
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 103d
9yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 17.0 | Joshua Radosevich | 121 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 126 |
| Sun 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 46.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 126 |
| Wed 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 33.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 16 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Tue 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 40.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Sun 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 49.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate