Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Lost in Manhattan | $15.00 | $6.20 | $3.60 |
| 22Holy Saint | — | $3.20 | $2.20 |
| 34Cajun Hope | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-2 | $2.00 | $58.00 |
| Trifecta | 3-2-4 | $1.00 | $123.70 |
| Superfecta | 3-2-4-5 | $1.00 | $305.60 |
1Act of Valor123 lbLDeshawn Parker54.07715/136/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 7.5
- Finish
- 6.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 76
- Power
- 58.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $77,306
- Per start
- $1,246.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Stephen Murtough
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 162d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 2 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 119 |
| Sun 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Michael Pagan | 119 |
| Sun 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Michael Pagan | 119 |
| Sun 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 610.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | — |
| Sun 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 510.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Tue 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 640.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Holy Saint123 lbLYuri Yaranga54.6868/111/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- — · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 80
- Power
- 66.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 9/89
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 140d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Sun 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 80.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Thu 31 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Roberto Perez | — |
| Thu 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 90.0 | Irwin Rosendo | 123 |
| Thu 26 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Irwin Rosendo | 119 |
| Tue 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | Roberto Perez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Lost in Manhattan123 lbLBrandon Whitacre54.57712/113/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 82
- Power
- 64.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- John Brown
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 122d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 71.0 | Yan Aviles | 126 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 126 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 126 |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 51.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 33.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Tue 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Wed 18 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 46.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 123 |
| Tue 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Cajun Hope356d off123 lbLElijah Greenidge54.9889/519/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.7
- Middle
- 1.3
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 85.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 86
- Power
- 69.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,732.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Julie Stansbury
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 356d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Tue 29 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Edgar Paucar | 123 |
| Tue 10 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 860.0 | Edgar Paucar | 123 |
| Wed 27 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 960.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Sat 23 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Sun 13 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Stubbornkindafella123 lbLMiguel Martinez54.0856/124/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 80
- Power
- 63.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Miguel Martinez
- Trainer
- Melinda Sanders
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 140d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 123 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kyle Gilbert | 126 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 123 |
| Sun 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Sun 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 700.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 850.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Smart Coverage123 lbLLuis Batista—56.4853/112/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.4
- Career best · average
- — · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 84
- Power
- 68.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jessica Pizzurro 0/9
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 140d
Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 61.0 | Joe Stokes | 126 |
| Wed 9 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Wed 11 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Wed 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 94.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sun 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 11 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate