Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Carlotuk | $8.00 | $4.00 | $4.20 |
| 21She's So Bearrish | — | $4.00 | $4.40 |
| 32Bank Buster | — | — | $4.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-1 | $2.00 | $37.20 |
| Trifecta | 6-1-2 | $1.00 | $67.30 |
| Superfecta | 6-1-2-5 | $1.00 | $123.80 |
1She's So Bearrish120 lbLElijah Greenidge51.97012/122/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 7.0
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 50.0 · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 69
- Power
- 44.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $104,237
- Per start
- $2,043.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Jami Poole 0/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
6yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 120 |
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 44.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 260.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 340.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Agustin Bracho | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Bank Buster120 lbLLuis Tapara50.7756/123/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.9
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.7
- Career best · average
- — · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 73
- Power
- 51.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- William Witherow 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 133d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 48.0 | Luis Tapara | 126 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 123 |
| Sun 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 52.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 123 |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 8.0 | Kyle Gilbert | — |
| Thu 31 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 14 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 51.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Wed 2 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Mon 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Light Hearted120 lbLJorge Monserrate, Jr.51.46812/145
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 7.8
- Finish
- 7.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- 50.0 · 29.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 65
- Power
- 40.0 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,004.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jorge Monserrate, Jr.
- Trainer
- Tara Reffner
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 30.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 370.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 270.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Lucky Phoenix123 lbLYuri Yaranga53.4747/29/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 61
- Power
- 50.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,211.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 9/89
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 24d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 50.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 340.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 430.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 550.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Wed 26 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Luis Contreras | 120 |
| Tue 11 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | Luis Contreras | 121 |
| Wed 29 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Luis Contreras | 121 |
| Fri 10 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 510.0 | Joseph Romero | 114 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Carlotuk120 lbLRicardo Barrios51.3715/23/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 70
- Power
- 47.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,147.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 116d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 240.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 126 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 390.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Sweet Talia120 lbLBailey Weatherly52.1736/124/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 65
- Power
- 57.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,980.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Robert Scallan 2/29
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 153d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 42.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Sun 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Mon 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 45.0 | Maikol Vilchez | — |
| Tue 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Wed 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 45.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Mon 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 65.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 120 |
| Thu 15 May | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Weston Hamilton | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate