Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Rock Star Parking | $6.00 | $4.00 | $2.20 |
| 22Later Days | — | $13.40 | $4.60 |
| 34Maci's World | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-2 | $2.00 | $58.80 |
| Trifecta | 1-2-4 | $1.00 | $52.40 |
| Superfecta | 1-2-4-5 | $1.00 | $437.30 |
1Rock Star Parking123 lbLFrancisco Garcia55.8809/22/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.8
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 79
- Power
- 78.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-3-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $321,162
- Per start
- $7,299.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 6/18
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 27d
8yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Francisco Garcia | 120 |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 87.0 | Francisco Garcia | 124 |
| Mon 19 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 63.0 | Silvio Amador | 124 |
| Tue 6 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Silvio Amador | 122 |
| Sat 27 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Orlando Mojica | — |
| Sat 25 Oct | REMINGTON PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 14.0 | Ramon Vazquez | 120 |
| Sun 5 Oct | REMINGTON PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Erik Asmussen | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Later Days123 lbLRicardo Barrios53.9796/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 69
- Power
- 57.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,921.77
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne 10/27
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 131d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 59.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Sun 31 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 10 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 27 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 530.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 22 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Graceleadsushome123 lbLBailey Weatherly54.6854/113
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 58
- Power
- 64.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,111.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Eric Reed 8/41
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 17d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 55.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Thu 6 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 74.0 | John McKee | 121 |
| Mon 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Maci's World123 lbLDeshawn Parker53.2775/211/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 75
- Power
- 71.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,065.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Gabe Shafer 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 77.0 | Deshawn Parker | 120 |
| Thu 12 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 63.0 | Xarel Forde | — |
| Sat 17 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | Sunday Diaz, Jr. | 124 |
| Sat 3 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Summer Pauly | — |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 740.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 720.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Jess's Gypsy Girl123 lbLJorge Monserrate, Jr.51.6808/133/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 75
- Power
- 53.3 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,287.89
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jorge Monserrate, Jr.
- Trainer
- Devan Ewell, Sr.
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 131d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 123 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Thu 16 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 110.0 | Marshall Mendez | — |
| Sat 28 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 124 |
| Fri 20 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 121 |
| Sat 7 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 121 |
| Sun 25 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Isaac Castillo | 119 |
| Fri 2 May | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Jeiron Barbosa | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6A Kiss for Khozan123 lbLErik Barbaran53.3819/219/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 77
- Power
- 65.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 53/231
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 10d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 62.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 38.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 48.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate