1Frac Amour229d off120 lbLLuis Batista55.6764/139/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 74
- Power
- 54.0 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $100,328
- Per start
- $4,013.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 1/15
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 229d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Horsepeople's Luminary Cup S. | 4 | 62.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 4 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 65.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 68.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Sun 15 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred After Care S. | 7 | 510.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 27 May | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 65.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Sun 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 63.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 120 |
| Sat 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 64.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Wed 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 62.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Silver Candice115 lbMichael Pagan55.67912/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 80
- Power
- 69.3 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 0/9
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 144d
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 116 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Michael Pagan | 116 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Michael Pagan | 116 |
| Wed 15 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 22 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Miss Fussy Pants120 lbLLuis Rivera53.78510/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 90
- Power
- 74.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $293,050
- Per start
- $5,746.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera 11/45
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 15d
6yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 2 | 74.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 78.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Loaded Once More123 lbLErik Barbaran53.9867/212/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 90
- Power
- 70.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $266,897
- Per start
- $4,601.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 54/233
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 15d
8yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 1 | 80.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 36.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 76.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Beauty of the Nile120 lbLAnthony Mawing58.38815/131/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 7.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 58.3
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 82
- Power
- 57.1 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,666.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Anthony Mawing
- Trainer
- Kent Knudsen 12/87
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 91d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | J. Acosta | 122 |
| Sat 17 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 51.0 | J. Acosta | 122 |
| Fri 14 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 55.0 | Wesley Ho | 122 |
| Wed 29 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 60.0 | Gerald Almodovar | 120 |
| Sat 30 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 68.0 | Wesley Ho | 121 |
| Wed 11 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 730.0 | Joseph Ramos | 122 |
| Sun 23 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 72.0 | Edgar Perez | 120 |
| Thu 23 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Perez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8The Shoe Lady120 lbLElijah Greenidge52.28112/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 90
- Power
- 61.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $203,807
- Per start
- $8,152.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Jami Poole 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 15d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 4 | 66.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 11 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Heman Harkie | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Redwhiteandtacos120 lbLLuis Tapara51.8795/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 83
- Power
- 65.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 8/34
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 18d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 55.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 570.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 700.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 730.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate