1Castle Lights123 lbLFrancisco Garcia—786/117/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.3
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 10.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 77
- Power
- 59.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 5/16
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 130d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 35.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 78.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 39.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Tue 14 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | Noel Vigil | 126 |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Noel Vigil | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Whats Goin On123 lbLLuis Negron53.97510/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- — · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 63
- Power
- 34.6 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,998.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Gotera 0/19
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 23d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 52.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 46.0 | Brooke Bays | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jairo Hernandez | 126 |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jairo Hernandez | 124 |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 42.0 | Maikol Vilchez | — |
| Tue 2 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Limber Taboada Flores | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Can She Scoot123 lbLYuri Yaranga——765/225/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 77
- Power
- 70.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,688.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 9/90
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 138d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Tue 14 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Jason Simpson | 126 |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | — |
| Mon 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 26.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Judy Elaine123 lbLElijah Greenidge53.97450/161/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 6.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- — · 40.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 64
- Power
- 48.5 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Paul Brown, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 17.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 55.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 11 | 6.0 | Xarel Forde | 110 |
| Sun 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 60.0 | Yan Aviles | 120 |
| Mon 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 60.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Tue 29 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Gavin Ashton | 118 |
| Sat 5 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 54.0 | Cesar Orantes | 114 |
| Thu 19 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 69.0 | Sophie Doyle | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Palmary123 lbLAnthony Mawing—7812/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 10.0
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 79
- Power
- 65.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-3-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $82,317
- Per start
- $2,743.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Anthony Mawing
- Trainer
- Kent Knudsen 12/87
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 8d
6yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Anthony Mawing | 124 |
| Sat 21 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 51.0 | Reshawn Latchman | 124 |
| Fri 13 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Jomar Torres | 124 |
| Wed 28 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jomar Torres | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Jomar Torres | 124 |
| Fri 12 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Juan Nunez | 122 |
| Wed 19 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Juan Nunez | 122 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Miss Nuckols123 lbLRicardo Barrios——772/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 77
- Power
- 69.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $99,250
- Per start
- $2,682.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Claudie Godsey, Jr. 3/9
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 138d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 126 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 126 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 126 |
| Tue 14 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 126 |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Mon 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Coastalness123 lbLJoe Stokes—7620/130/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.3
- Middle
- 2.0
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 20.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 77
- Power
- 64.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $26,082
- Per start
- $1,449
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joe Stokes
- Trainer
- Sara Stanoszek 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 130d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 49.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 118 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Charle Oliveros | 121 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 44.0 | Charle Oliveros | 121 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | Michael Pagan | 114 |
| Tue 14 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Michael Pagan | 114 |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Determined Love123 lbLLuis Batista55.4818/111/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 1.1
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 84
- Power
- 52.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,913.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 1/15
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 91d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 17 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 5.0 | Gerald Almodovar | 122 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 36.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Wed 15 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 58.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 76.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Tue 8 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Luis Tapara | 125 |
| Wed 2 Jul | AJAX DOWNS | 770 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 78.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 127 |
| Wed 28 May | AJAX DOWNS | 770 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 73.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 127 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate