Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Revenue Train | $12.40 | $5.40 | — |
| 21Datttsafancyfox | — | $3.20 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-1 | $2.00 | $33.20 |
| Trifecta | 8-1-9 | $1.00 | $41.30 |
| Superfecta | 8-1-9-4 | $1.00 | $65.70 |
| Super high five | 8-1-9-4-10 | $1.00 | $111.80 |
1Datttsafancyfox120 lbLAngel Diaz53.4705/28/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 63
- Power
- 57.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta 0/9
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 40d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 63.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Angel Diaz | 126 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4City Signs113 lbLNomar Arroyo Bueno52.46220/131/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 40.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 65
- Power
- 40.2 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Nomar Arroyo Bueno
- Trainer
- Jabdiel Castillo
- Weight · days off
- 113 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 38.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 360.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 450.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | 119 |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 330.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 200.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Revenue Train120 lbLAndrew Ramgeet51.47130/121/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 83
- Power
- 47.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 18/152
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 140d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 54.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Sun 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 22.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 420.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 126 |
| Mon 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Summersattheshore120 lbLBrandon Whitacre51.17410/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- 32.0 · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 75
- Power
- 44.1 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,171.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 148d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 50.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 118 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 53.0 | Maikol Vilchez | — |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Maikol Vilchez | — |
| Sun 31 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 340.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Tue 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | — |
| Wed 23 Jul | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 360.0 | Adam Bowman | 122 |
| Wed 9 Jul | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Franklin Gonzalez, Jr. | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Third Tuesday120 lbLFrancisco Garcia54.3638/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 63 · 61
- Power
- 56.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 3/13
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 139d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 2 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Renzo Diaz | 123 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sun 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sun 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 590.0 | Noel Vigil | 123 |
| Wed 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 400.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Mon 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate