Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Del Rey Dolly | $16.20 | $4.60 | — |
| 26Rock Star Parking | — | $2.20 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-6 | $2.00 | $43.20 |
| Trifecta | 5-6-1 | $1.00 | $27.20 |
| Superfecta | 5-6-1-7 | $1.00 | $23.30 |
1O Shaughesey123 lbLAgustin Bracho53.7736/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 2.2
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 75
- Power
- 63.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-2
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $197,351
- Per start
- $4,290.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Agustin Bracho
- Trainer
- Jose Bracho, Jr. 3/9
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 28d
6yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 43.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 570.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Agustin Bracho | 126 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Michael Pagan | 113 |
| Mon 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Del Rey Dolly120 lbLJorge Monserrate, Jr.53.77320/143/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 75
- Power
- 67.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $231,750
- Per start
- $4,456.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jorge Monserrate, Jr.
- Trainer
- Devan Ewell, Sr.
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 125d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Agustin Bracho | 126 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Agustin Bracho | 123 |
| Sun 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | 120 |
| Fri 1 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | Sunday Diaz, Jr. | 122 |
| Sat 12 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 430.0 | John Hiraldo | 122 |
| Fri 20 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 510.0 | Sunday Diaz, Jr. | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Rock Star Parking120 lbLFrancisco Garcia55.9809/27/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 79
- Power
- 79.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-3-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $321,162
- Per start
- $7,299.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 3/13
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
8yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 87.0 | Francisco Garcia | 124 |
| Mon 19 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 63.0 | Silvio Amador | 124 |
| Tue 6 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Silvio Amador | 122 |
| Sat 27 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Orlando Mojica | — |
| Sat 25 Oct | REMINGTON PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 14.0 | Ramon Vazquez | 120 |
| Sun 5 Oct | REMINGTON PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Erik Asmussen | 124 |
| Thu 25 Sep | REMINGTON PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Asmussen | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Countryclub Couple120 lbLAndrew Ramgeet52.9715/127/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 71
- Power
- 60.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 18/152
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 88d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 36.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Fri 10 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 44.0 | Jeiron Barbosa | 124 |
| Thu 18 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 60.0 | Jeiron Barbosa | 124 |
| Fri 29 Aug | TIMONIUM | 4 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 600.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate