Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14All the Way | $52.80 | $23.40 | $8.20 |
| 27Probale Ten | — | $7.80 | $3.60 |
| 36Don't Cross Jack | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-7 | $2.00 | $436.60 |
| Trifecta | 4-7-6 | $1.00 | $560.60 |
| Superfecta | 4-7-6-3 | $1.00 | $42831.10 |
1Dunphy120 lbLLuis Rivera54.5843/116/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- — · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 86
- Power
- 72.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,576.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Anthony Farrior 12/45
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 77.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 23 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 380.0 | Martin Chuan | 125 |
| Sat 30 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 770.0 | Gabriel Maldonado | 121 |
| Thu 7 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 770.0 | Jaime Rodriguez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Funny Joke113 lbLNomar Arroyo Bueno54.28410/135/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 57.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 85
- Power
- 61.0 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $152,525
- Per start
- $6,355.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Nomar Arroyo Bueno
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- 113 · 126d
7yo · Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 57.0 | Michael Pagan | 119 |
| Sun 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 62.0 | Michael Pagan | 119 |
| Sun 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Sat 20 Sep | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 560.0 | Ruben Silvera | 121 |
| Sun 3 Aug | SARATOGA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Flavien Prat | 122 |
| Sun 29 Jun | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 750.0 | Ruben Silvera | 121 |
| Sun 15 Jun | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Ruben Silvera | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Be On Notice120 lbLAndrew Ramgeet53.67820/171/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 78
- Power
- 53.9 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 18/152
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 160d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 36.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 47.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 46.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 26 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Mon 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Tue 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 58.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Mon 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4All the Way120 lbLRicardo Barrios54.18520/151/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 79
- Power
- 61.3 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Virginia Demczyk 12/82
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 161d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 51.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Wed 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Tue 16 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Tue 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Wed 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 670.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Sun 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 730.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Tue 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 340.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5K W Captain Hook182d off120 lbLYuri Yaranga54.08110/127/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 62.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 86
- Power
- 57.1 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Hugo Andrade 0/10
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 182d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Sun 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 45.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 18 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 123 |
| Sat 6 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Summer Pauly | 118 |
| Sat 9 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Perry Ouzts | 125 |
| Thu 17 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Perry Ouzts | 125 |
| Fri 13 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Perry Ouzts | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Don't Cross Jack126 lbLAngel Diaz55.0815/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 86
- Power
- 69.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Jabdiel Castillo 2/12
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 27d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 63.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | German Terraza | 124 |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 72.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Thu 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Mon 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 11 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Probale Ten120 lbLLuis Negron53.17812/123/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 82
- Power
- 58.4 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $46,875
- Per start
- $2,343.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- James Chapman 5/8
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 93d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Contreras | — |
| Wed 11 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jeiron Barbosa | 122 |
| Fri 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 55.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 120 |
| Fri 12 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 46.0 | Yan Rodriguez | 117 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 111 |
| Fri 24 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | Javier Padron-Barcenas | 118 |
| Sun 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Luis Negron | — |
| Sun 31 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Luis Negron | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Canavall120 lbLRenzo Diaz55.1816/146/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 84
- Power
- 67.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $102,260
- Per start
- $3,195.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Renzo Diaz
- Trainer
- Julie Stansbury
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 115d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 53.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Edgar Paucar | 126 |
| Sun 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Edgar Paucar | 126 |
| Sun 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Edgar Paucar | 126 |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Sun 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 680.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Sun 31 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Wed 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Beyond the Bend120 lbLEdgar Paucar54.9819/25
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 5.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 84
- Power
- 67.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $238,447
- Per start
- $3,784.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Julie Stansbury 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 89d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 65.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Yan Aviles | 126 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sun 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sun 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Wed 9 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate