Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Fiveminutsofpasion | $3.20 | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 24Everheart | — | $3.40 | $2.80 |
| 36Crimson Nights | — | — | $3.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-4 | $2.00 | $10.80 |
| Trifecta | 1-4-6 | $1.00 | $22.00 |
| Superfecta | 1-4-6-2 | $1.00 | $82.10 |
| Super high five | 1-4-6-2-9 | $1.00 | $299.00 |
1Fiveminutsofpasion123 lbLBailey Weatherly53.9725/23/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 76
- Power
- 73.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,077.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Eric Reed 7/38
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 32d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | Charle Oliveros | 126 |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 48.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
| Sat 22 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Charle Oliveros | 118 |
| Sat 28 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 55.0 | Charle Oliveros | 118 |
| Wed 18 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 118 |
| Wed 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 59.0 | Brandon Tapara | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Seems to Whisper201d off118 lbLMichael Pagan53.8697/217/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 73
- Power
- 51.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,864.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Robert Scallan
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 201d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Maikol Vilchez | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Joe Stokes | — |
| Tue 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Wed 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Joe Stokes | 120 |
| Tue 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Tue 3 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 560.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 118 |
| Mon 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Everheart123 lbLBrandon Whitacre51.6685/121/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 67
- Power
- 47.5 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Ramon Preciado
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 10d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Apr | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 38.0 | Dalila Rivera | 115 |
| Tue 17 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 34.0 | Jermaine Burke | 122 |
| Tue 10 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 50.0 | Jermaine Burke | 122 |
| Wed 18 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 48.0 | Kendry Rivera | 117 |
| Tue 3 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Kendry Rivera | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kendry Rivera | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 36.0 | Kendry Rivera | 117 |
| Tue 6 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 56.0 | Kendry Rivera | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Domer Allure123 lbLLuis Tapara53.88515/154/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 6.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- — · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 86
- Power
- 53.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,468.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 6/37
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 168d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 25 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 48.0 | Jalon Samuel | 121 |
| Sat 4 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 12 | 49.0 | Jalon Samuel | 121 |
| Wed 26 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Edgard Zayas | 118 |
| Sun 16 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 74.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | 122 |
| Fri 24 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 8 | 62.0 | Junior Alvarado | 122 |
| Sun 1 Dec | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Rafael Hernandez | — |
| Sat 19 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 5 | 75.0 | Sofia Vives | 123 |
| Thu 12 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Optional Claiming | 8 | 72.0 | Sofia Vives | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Crimson Nights123 lbLLuis Batista55.27220/129/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 75
- Power
- 62.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 1/13
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 31d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 61.0 | Gerald Almodovar | 124 |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 450.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 124 |
| Mon 22 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Xarel Forde | 117 |
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Xarel Forde | 119 |
| Tue 12 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | Xarel Forde | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Grey Market123 lbLElijah Greenidge52.07130/116
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.2
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 74
- Power
- 46.5 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $40,655
- Per start
- $2,903.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Stephani Norris
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 50d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 44.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 40.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 33.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 8.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 122 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 43.0 | Alexander Crispin | 122 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 33.0 | Alexander Crispin | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8X Gene123 lbLRicardo Barrios53.86712/147/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 77
- Power
- 58.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Virginia Demczyk 12/82
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 123d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Sun 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 57.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 600.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Wed 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Sun 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Sun 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 480.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Tiergarten123 lbLLuis Negron54.0955/134/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 85
- Power
- 65.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,400
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 8/19
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Vicente Del-Cid | 122 |
| Sat 28 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 64.0 | Vicente Del-Cid | 124 |
| Fri 27 Jun | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 840.0 | Armando Aguilar | 124 |
| Thu 12 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Serafin Carmona | 124 |
| Sat 31 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Antonio Fresu | 124 |
| Fri 16 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 890.0 | Armando Ayuso | 124 |
| Fri 18 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 990.0 | Kazushi Kimura | 124 |
| Sat 29 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 890.0 | Juan Hernandez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate