Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Roubaix | $4.60 | $3.00 | $2.20 |
| 23Cloudy Bay | — | $5.40 | $2.20 |
| 35Shake It Baby | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-3 | $2.00 | $20.80 |
| Trifecta | 1-3-5 | $1.00 | $22.00 |
| Superfecta | 1-3-5-6 | $1.00 | $54.10 |
1Roubaix120 lbLFrancisco Garcia52.7736/113/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- — · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 71
- Power
- 61.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 3/13
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 30d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 290.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Francisco Garcia | — |
| Mon 15 Dec | TURF PARADISE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 530.0 | Alex Cruz | — |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 680.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 650.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Sun 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 710.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Light Hearted120 lbLBailey Weatherly52.06920/152/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 7.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 30.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 64
- Power
- 42.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,004.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Tara Reffner
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 47d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 370.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 270.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 360.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Cloudy Bay120 lbLAndrew Ramgeet52.6727/28/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 73
- Power
- 55.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,460.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 18/152
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 138d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 18.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Sun 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 63.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 46.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 35.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 16 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 37.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Sun 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 45.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Amalfi Lady120 lbBrandon Whitacre51.47212/118/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- — · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 75
- Power
- 40.7 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $104,885
- Per start
- $2,439.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 146d
6yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 116 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 48.0 | Michael Pagan | 116 |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | — |
| Tue 2 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 53.0 | Francisco Martinez | 122 |
| Mon 18 Aug | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 49.0 | Francisco Martinez | 125 |
| Wed 30 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Francisco Martinez | 116 |
| Tue 15 Jul | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 37.0 | Francisco Martinez | 117 |
| Sat 7 Jun | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Dexter Haddock | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Shake It Baby120 lbLLuis Batista54.0705/24/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.2
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 77
- Power
- 64.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,637.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Stansbury 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 123d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 126 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Edgar Paucar | 126 |
| Wed 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Wed 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Edgar Paucar | 123 |
| Sun 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Memento Mi200d off120 lbLRenzo Diaz54.1784/127/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.4
- Middle
- 8.0
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- — · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 80
- Power
- 52.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Renzo Diaz
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 200d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 62.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Tue 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 73.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Wed 2 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 70.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Tue 10 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 450.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Mon 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Sun 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Jadiel Zambrana | 120 |
| Mon 3 Mar | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 32.0 | Ruben Silvera | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate