Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Gates of Heaven | $4.40 | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 28Grand Ambition | — | $2.40 | $2.20 |
| 32Ee Yah | — | — | $4.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-8 | $2.00 | $9.40 |
| Trifecta | 1-8-2 | $1.00 | $29.10 |
| Superfecta | 1-8-2-4 | $1.00 | $71.00 |
1Gates of Heaven123 lbLEdgar Paucar55.3995/26/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 100.0 · 93.0
- Class, average · last
- 99 · 101
- Power
- 90.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $214,754
- Per start
- $3,976.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 12/59
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 20d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 87.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 96.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Sun 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 97.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 91.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 75.0 | Marshall Mendez | 123 |
| Wed 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 99.0 | Yan Aviles | 120 |
| Mon 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 95.0 | Marshall Mendez | 120 |
| Sun 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 88.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Ee Yah123 lbLCharle Oliveros54.29010/120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 86
- Power
- 72.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $113,138
- Per start
- $3,535.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Osvaldo Ocasio 0/8
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 7d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Eddie Jurado | 126 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Wed 15 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 7 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 640.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 122 |
| Sat 26 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Sat 21 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Sat 17 May | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4S S Trackside Fun126 lbLKevin Gonzalez54.6766/116
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 1.9
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 82
- Power
- 73.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,907.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Crystal Richison 7/38
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 72.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Sun 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6No Name Dude123 lbLLimber Taboada Flores49.4907/213/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 49.4
- Career best · average
- 106.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 101
- Power
- 86.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $139,488
- Per start
- $4,649.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Limber Taboada Flores
- Trainer
- Marcus Kocijan 2/7
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 27d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 90.0 | Michael Pagan | 116 |
| Sun 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | not run | Limber Taboada Flores | 126 |
| Wed 15 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Limber Taboada Flores | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 95.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | — |
| Sun 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 92.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | — |
| Mon 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | 123 |
| Wed 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 69.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | 123 |
| Mon 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Offutt Cole123 lbLLuis Tapara53.78020/147
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 83
- Power
- 63.1 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 6-7-5
- Wins
- 16.2%
- Earnings
- $67,010
- Per start
- $1,811.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Timothy Gilbert 2/4
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 15d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 580.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Sun 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 420.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Tue 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Luis Tapara | 126 |
| Tue 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 530.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Tue 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Grand Ambition123 lbLLuis Negron57.2839/26/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.9
- Middle
- 1.8
- Finish
- 2.8
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 57.2
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 101
- Power
- 85.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Anthony Adamo 2/4
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 930.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Tue 1 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Xarel Forde | 119 |
| Tue 3 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexis Sanchez | 119 |
| Mon 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Gimme Gold371d off123 lbYuri Yaranga52.35830/169
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 5.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 57.0 · 34.0
- Class, average · last
- 58 · 56
- Power
- 36.5 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Sara Stanoszek 0/7
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 371d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 2 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 126 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Davila | 126 |
| Mon 2 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 57.0 | Jose Davila | 123 |
| Tue 19 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 32.0 | Jose Davila | 123 |
| Tue 12 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 9 | 9.0 | Jose Davila | 123 |
| Wed 30 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 36.0 | Jose Davila | 123 |
| Mon 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sun 5 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 46.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate