Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Breezy Money | $5.60 | $4.60 | $3.20 |
| 21Kantpaythetoll | — | $22.20 | $13.00 |
| 312Soupersilverdollar | — | — | $6.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-1 | $2.00 | $110.20 |
| Trifecta | 3-1-12 | $1.00 | $480.50 |
| Superfecta | 3-1-12-7 | $1.00 | $3806.20 |
1Kantpaythetoll123 lbLLuis Tapara50.48630/147/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 6.6
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.4
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 83
- Power
- 59.7 · 12th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,985.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Alysha Robillard 0/7
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 56d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 350.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 460.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 460.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 490.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Wed 11 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 450.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Wed 20 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 690.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Breezy Money123 lbLYuri Yaranga52.4855/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 85
- Power
- 69.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $204,069
- Per start
- $3,345.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Stephani Norris 0/8
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 8d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 121 |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Noel Vigil | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Wed 13 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | 119 |
| Thu 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Anthony Nunez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Plain Or Peanut126 lbLAngel Diaz51.4787/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 77
- Power
- 63.8 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Fernando Alonso
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 22d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Alexander Bendezu | 126 |
| Thu 30 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | Orlando Mojica, Jr. | 117 |
| Sat 18 Oct | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Reynier Arrieta | — |
| Tue 7 Oct | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | Reynier Arrieta | — |
| Fri 19 Sep | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Reynier Arrieta | — |
| Sat 6 Sep | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | Alvin Ortiz | — |
| Sun 24 Aug | HAWTHORNE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Ademar Santos | — |
| Thu 14 Aug | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 290.0 | Valentin Esquivel | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Enjoy Baseball123 lbLCharle Oliveros52.2879/234/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 95
- Power
- 64.5 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Richard Vickers
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 49.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 70.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 126 |
| Sun 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 60.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 53.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Luvtheoneurwith116 lbLMichael Pagan51.77612/145/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.2
- Middle
- 7.4
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 79
- Power
- 67.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $965.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Timothy Gilbert 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 116 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 54.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Michael Pagan | 119 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Sun 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 490.0 | Renzo Diaz | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 440.0 | Renzo Diaz | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Renzo Diaz | — |
| Tue 26 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
| Sun 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 510.0 | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Yeudiel123 lbLAlejandro Gomez51.58710/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 79
- Power
- 71.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,854.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- John Brown 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 126 |
| Tue 14 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Michael Pagan | 113 |
| Wed 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 73.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Mon 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Chopped118 lbLMaikol Vilchez51.38620/119
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 79
- Power
- 70.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 50: 6-5-7
- Wins
- 12.0%
- Earnings
- $51,664
- Per start
- $1,033.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Maikol Vilchez
- Trainer
- Virginia Demczyk 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 15d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 118 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 510.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 640.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Tue 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Mon 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Tue 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Sun 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Forever Lasting123 lbLLimber Taboada Flores52.78130/169/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 77
- Power
- 63.0 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,058.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Limber Taboada Flores
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 126 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 126 |
| Sun 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 71.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 2 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 25.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 119 |
| Tue 12 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 112 |
| Mon 28 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 71.0 | Alberto Burgos | 119 |
| Sat 7 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 109 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Koselio123 lbLKevin Gonzalez53.68330/151/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 7.4
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 20.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 84
- Power
- 59.9 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,788.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Claudie Godsey, Jr. 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 48.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 8 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 126 |
| Tue 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 53.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Mon 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Sat 31 May | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 33.0 | Francisco Martinez | 114 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
12Soupersilverdollar123 lbLAndrew Ramgeet51.68415/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 81
- Power
- 66.6 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 16/136
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 8d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 126 |
| Thu 23 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 125 |
| Mon 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Wed 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 81.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Wed 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Wed 5 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Israel Rodriguez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate