Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Redwhiteandtacos | $6.80 | $3.80 | $2.20 |
| 22Accelerina | — | $5.00 | $3.40 |
| 34Princess Halime | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-2 | $2.00 | $40.20 |
| Trifecta | 3-2-4 | $1.00 | $48.00 |
| Superfecta | 3-2-4-7 | $1.00 | $110.10 |
1Curt's Angel123 lbLYuri Yaranga52.3688/130
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 80
- Power
- 47.7 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $117,080
- Per start
- $2,601.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 8/81
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 75d
8yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 26 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 49.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Tue 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Sun 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 49.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Sun 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 35.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Mon 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 42.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Sun 7 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 44.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Accelerina116 lbLMichael Pagan50.6727/223/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.6
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 81
- Power
- 59.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,331.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 14/43
- Weight · days off
- 116 · 40d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 63.0 | Michael Pagan | 119 |
| Sun 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 56.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Wed 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 113 |
| Wed 6 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 20.0 | Heman Harkie | — |
| Wed 16 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 51.0 | Heman Harkie | — |
| Thu 12 Jun | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Favinho Villa Pino | 124 |
| Sun 11 May | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Favinho Villa Pino | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Redwhiteandtacos123 lbLBrandon Tapara53.4815/212/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 81
- Power
- 70.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 22/109
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 40d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 730.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Sun 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 590.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 680.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 730.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Wed 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Tue 17 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 700.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Princess Halime119 lbLElijah Greenidge51.6733/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 75
- Power
- 62.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 50: 15-8-10
- Wins
- 30.0%
- Earnings
- $223,401
- Per start
- $4,468.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Susan Yoder 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 12d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 700.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 390.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | 126 |
| Wed 15 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 200.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 440.0 | Anthony Nunez | 123 |
| Wed 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 710.0 | Anthony Nunez | — |
| Tue 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Anthony Nunez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Bank Buster126 lbLLuis Tapara51.47310/153/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.2
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 72
- Power
- 58.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- William Witherow
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 12d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 123 |
| Sun 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 52.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 123 |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 8.0 | Kyle Gilbert | — |
| Thu 31 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 14 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 51.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Wed 2 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Mon 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Tue 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 69.0 | Victor Fernandez | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Mrs. Macomber123 lbLCharle Oliveros51.27012/137/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 81
- Power
- 49.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Eric Reed 15/103
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 60d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 50.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 35.0 | Joe Stokes | 120 |
| Thu 27 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 51.0 | C.J. McMahon | 121 |
| Wed 5 Feb | DELTA DOWNS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Julio Ramirez, Jr. | 119 |
| Sat 18 Jan | DELTA DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 65.0 | Julio Ramirez, Jr. | 119 |
| Thu 19 Dec | DELTA DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Julio Ramirez, Jr. | 119 |
| Thu 12 Dec | DELTA DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 53.0 | Julio Ramirez, Jr. | 115 |
| Thu 7 Nov | DELTA DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Julio Ramirez, Jr. | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Xhilaratingpurpose123 lbLDeshawn Parker52.3716/113/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 70
- Power
- 64.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,758.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Randy Blackhurst 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 40d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Wed 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Wed 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Mon 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Mon 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 470.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Tue 20 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Sun 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate