Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Khozando | $5.00 | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 25High Rolling Dude | — | $4.80 | $3.80 |
| 39Captain Creed | — | — | $4.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-5 | $2.00 | $20.60 |
| Trifecta | 4-5-9 | $1.00 | $59.60 |
| Superfecta | 4-5-9-2 | $1.00 | $613.70 |
1Rose's Pepino123 lbCharle Oliveros51.9928/117/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.3
- Middle
- 7.7
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 95.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 94
- Power
- 71.5 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $191,864
- Per start
- $3,553.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Robert Inman 5/18
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 33d
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | not run | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Mon 13 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Genesee Valley Breeders' S. | — | not run | Maikol Vilchez | — |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 920.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 770.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Maikol Vilchez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Hapi Hapi118 lbLMaikol Vilchez51.29215/151
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 86
- Power
- 64.0 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $255,137
- Per start
- $3,865.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Maikol Vilchez
- Trainer
- Melinda Sanders 2/62
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 26d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 118 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Maikol Vilchez | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 44.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 24 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 680.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Wed 26 Mar | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Glenn Corbett | 124 |
| Tue 18 Mar | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 810.0 | Luis Reyes | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Khozando126 lbLYuri Yaranga52.4933/13/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 95.0 · 86.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 95
- Power
- 80.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,879.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher 14/44
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 73.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 78.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Sun 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 90.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Sun 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 91.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 91.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 88.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Tue 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 93.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Mon 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 91.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5High Rolling Dude123 lbLJoe Stokes52.9917/233/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 83.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 95
- Power
- 85.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joe Stokes
- Trainer
- Larry Reed 3/10
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 35d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 820.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Tue 14 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 920.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 870.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 840.0 | Joe Stokes | 126 |
| Tue 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Wed 11 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Wed 13 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Cavendish123 lbLBrandon Tapara51.5889/252/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 87
- Power
- 74.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 6-4-7
- Wins
- 18.8%
- Earnings
- $107,225
- Per start
- $3,350.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Larry Reed 1/5
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 40d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 670.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Tue 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 120 |
| Thu 8 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 790.0 | Javier Tavares | 123 |
| Mon 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | Javier Tavares | 123 |
| Mon 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 790.0 | Javier Tavares | 124 |
| Mon 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 730.0 | Luis Perez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Major Contender123 lbLBailey Weatherly51.38310/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 84
- Power
- 81.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,197.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Ben Delong 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 33d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Oct | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 3/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Javour Simpson | — |
| Sat 18 Oct | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 660.0 | Emmanuel Giles | — |
| Sat 27 Sep | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Emmanuel Giles | — |
| Sat 13 Sep | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 850.0 | Israel Hernandez | — |
| Tue 19 Aug | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 700.0 | Emmanuel Giles | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Emmanuel Giles | — |
| Tue 29 Jul | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Emmanuel Giles | — |
| Sat 5 Jul | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 730.0 | Victor Bailon | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Captain Creed123 lbLLuis Negron52.48912/129/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 91
- Power
- 82.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Gregory Viands 1/11
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 77d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 91.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 71.0 | Jason Simpson | 126 |
| Tue 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Mon 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 86.0 | Jason Simpson | 120 |
| Mon 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 80.0 | Joe Stokes | 120 |
| Mon 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | not run | Jason Simpson | 123 |
| Sun 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 82.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 84.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate