Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Dreaming of Hope | $8.40 | $4.80 | $3.60 |
| 22Anhinga | — | $5.60 | $3.80 |
| 39Miss Jane Planar | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-2 | $2.00 | $61.40 |
| Trifecta | 7-2-9 | $1.00 | $79.80 |
| Superfecta | 7-2-9-6 | $1.00 | $313.60 |
1Vicki Rose123 lbLAntioco Murgia55.1795/211/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 2.3
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 84
- Power
- 75.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Antioco Murgia
- Trainer
- Pavel Matejka 4/26
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 830.0 | Antioco Murgia | 123 |
| Thu 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Wed 11 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 700.0 | Alberto Burgos | 122 |
| Mon 2 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Mario Gutierrez | 116 |
| Fri 25 Apr | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Mario Gutierrez | 125 |
| Thu 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 740.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Sat 18 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 670.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 122 |
| Fri 10 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Walter Rodriguez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Anhinga111 lbLMichael Pagan56.28312/141/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.2
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 84
- Power
- 74.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Carol Skawinski
- Weight · days off
- 111 · 13d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 72.0 | Erik Barbaran | 118 |
| Wed 15 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Antonio Gallardo | 120 |
| Mon 22 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 57.0 | Antonio Gallardo | 119 |
| Tue 2 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 3 | 80.0 | Antonio Gallardo | 119 |
| Fri 15 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 3 | 65.0 | Israel Rodriguez | 118 |
| Mon 28 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 4 | 75.0 | Willie Martinez | 118 |
| Mon 7 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 6 | 75.0 | Brooke Bays | 111 |
| Tue 17 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 3 | 760.0 | Brooke Bays | 113 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Crimson Nights123 lbLDeshawn Parker55.7716/119/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 78
- Power
- 63.6 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 2/4
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 26d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 124 |
| Mon 22 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Xarel Forde | 117 |
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Xarel Forde | 119 |
| Tue 12 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | Xarel Forde | 117 |
| Sun 20 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Emma-Jayne Wilson | 124 |
| Tue 27 May | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 540.0 | Skye Chernetz | 122 |
| Sun 4 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Skye Chernetz | 122 |
| Thu 12 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Fraser Aebly | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5My Daniela123 lbLRicardo Barrios52.95930/196/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 6.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 38.0
- Class, average · last
- 59 · 53
- Power
- 41.3 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,531.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Randy Blackhurst 3/4
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 18.0 | Yan Aviles | 126 |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 57.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 4 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 29.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 44.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 6 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 43.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Wed 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Allowance | 10 | 38.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Tue 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Limber Taboada Flores | 120 |
| Tue 24 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 24.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Valiant Enya118 lbLJoe Stokes56.77615/117/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.7
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 88
- Power
- 83.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $57,760
- Per start
- $4,125.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joe Stokes
- Trainer
- John Fennessy 5/35
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 18d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 57.0 | Joe Stokes | 121 |
| Wed 15 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Mike Allen | 120 |
| Wed 8 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 3 | 76.0 | Mike Allen | 120 |
| Mon 22 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Mike Allen | 119 |
| Mon 1 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Walber Alencar | 119 |
| Tue 22 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Walber Alencar | 120 |
| Wed 16 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Walber Alencar | 120 |
| Wed 25 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Walber Alencar | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Dreaming of Hope123 lbLLuis Negron55.2762/116/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 75
- Power
- 70.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Anthony Adamo 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 26d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Crimson Maple Cup S. | 8 | 46.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 6 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 84.0 | Xarel Forde | 117 |
| Mon 22 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Xarel Forde | 117 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Horsepeople's Luminary Cup S. | 2 | 77.0 | Jalon Samuel | 122 |
| Mon 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Xarel Forde | 119 |
| Tue 22 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Xarel Forde | 119 |
| Mon 7 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 59.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
| Sat 14 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 2.0 | Eswan Flores | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Outrage118 lbLYuri Yaranga54.37210/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 2.3
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 76
- Power
- 69.6 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,030.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Geraldine Rodak 1/9
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 118 |
| Sun 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 690.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sun 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 640.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Fri 26 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Summer Pauly | 114 |
| Sat 6 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 460.0 | Summer Pauly | 116 |
| Thu 14 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Summer Pauly | 114 |
| Thu 17 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 410.0 | Perry Ouzts | 119 |
| Fri 27 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 390.0 | Perry Ouzts | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Miss Jane Planar118 lbLKevin Gonzalez54.5664/17/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 2.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 78
- Power
- 77.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $78,168
- Per start
- $5,583.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- John Shuler 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 18d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 71.0 | Michael Pagan | 111 |
| Sun 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 69.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 65.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 77.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | 119 |
| Tue 24 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 76.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 119 |
| Tue 3 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 65.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 119 |
| Mon 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 59.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate