Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Flag Woman | $7.20 | $3.60 | $2.40 |
| 26Silver Candice | — | $2.80 | $3.00 |
| 35Outrage | — | — | $4.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-6 | $2.00 | $30.20 |
| Trifecta | 2-6-5 | $1.00 | $65.70 |
| Superfecta | 2-6-5-1 | $1.00 | $239.00 |
1Divine Cross126 lbLErik Barbaran52.9754/123/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 69
- Power
- 63.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $141,743
- Per start
- $7,460.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Shane Meyers 2/6
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 12d
6yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 26 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 44.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Fri 24 May | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 66.0 | Romero Maragh | 123 |
| Fri 15 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Romero Maragh | 123 |
| Sat 24 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Romero Maragh | 118 |
| Sun 28 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Isaac Castillo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Flag Woman123 lbLDeshawn Parker55.4845/213/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 6.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 85
- Power
- 77.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Sun 31 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 71.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 120 |
| Tue 13 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 81.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 120 |
| Sun 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 120 |
| Sat 1 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Sahin Civaci | 123 |
| Fri 23 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 80.0 | Javier Castellano | 118 |
| Sat 10 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Minaret S. | 7 | 72.0 | Paco Lopez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Maysville Miss123 lbLKyle Gilbert53.07615/147
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.4
- Middle
- 7.9
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 75
- Power
- 57.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kyle Gilbert
- Trainer
- Julia Gilbert 2/61
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 19d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 390.0 | Kyle Gilbert | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 360.0 | Kyle Gilbert | — |
| Sun 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Mon 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 123 |
| Tue 22 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 530.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 123 |
| Fri 28 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 330.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 122 |
| Fri 7 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 350.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 120 |
| Tue 10 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Later Days123 lbLRicardo Barrios53.5849/216/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 78
- Power
- 69.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,921.77
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne 11/33
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 42d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Sun 31 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 10 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 27 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 530.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 22 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Sun 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Wed 27 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 710.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Mon 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 730.0 | Agustin Bracho | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Outrage118 lbLKevin Gonzalez54.7717/212/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 2.3
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 81
- Power
- 70.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,030.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Geraldine Rodak
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 690.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sun 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 640.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Fri 26 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Summer Pauly | 114 |
| Sat 6 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 460.0 | Summer Pauly | 116 |
| Thu 14 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Summer Pauly | 114 |
| Thu 17 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 410.0 | Perry Ouzts | 119 |
| Fri 27 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 390.0 | Perry Ouzts | 119 |
| Thu 5 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 210.0 | Perry Ouzts | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Silver Candice116 lbMichael Pagan55.9813/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 81
- Power
- 71.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes
- Weight · days off
- 116 · 19d
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 22 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Tue 27 May | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Tue 22 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Tue 10 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 700.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate