Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Runningforcash | $4.20 | $2.40 | $2.20 |
| 22Group Eighteen | — | $3.00 | $2.60 |
| 36Sting Music | — | — | $5.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-2 | $2.00 | $11.00 |
| Trifecta | 7-2-6 | $1.00 | $33.90 |
| Superfecta | 7-2-6-8 | $1.00 | $130.20 |
1Chopped123 lbLRicardo Barrios51.48512/147/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 86
- Power
- 71.4 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 50: 6-5-7
- Wins
- 12.0%
- Earnings
- $51,664
- Per start
- $1,033.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Virginia Demczyk 13/80
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 56d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 640.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Tue 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Mon 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Tue 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Sun 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Mon 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 13 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Group Eighteen123 lbLDeshawn Parker53.28812/116/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 100.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 90
- Power
- 76.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Jose Silva 2/4
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 34d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Sun 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | Miguel Martinez | 123 |
| Tue 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Miguel Martinez | 120 |
| Wed 16 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Tue 20 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Luis Rivera | 121 |
| Mon 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Thu 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | T. Houghton | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Courthouse Cove123 lbLKevin Gonzalez54.9915/113/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.3
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- — · 85.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 90
- Power
- 72.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $167,302
- Per start
- $3,890.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Larry Reed 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 19d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 89.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 81.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 90.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Joe Stokes | 120 |
| Mon 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 720.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Mon 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 79.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 120 |
| Mon 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 86.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Beachwalker116 lbLMichael Pagan54.7878/121/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.2
- Middle
- 8.2
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 87
- Power
- 75.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 9/29
- Weight · days off
- 116 · 22d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 11 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 610.0 | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | 124 |
| Sat 20 Sep | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 600.0 | Flavien Prat | 123 |
| Sun 24 Aug | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Flavien Prat | 124 |
| Thu 17 Jul | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Flavien Prat | 124 |
| Sun 15 Jun | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 730.0 | Flavien Prat | 123 |
| Sun 18 May | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Flavien Prat | 118 |
| Sat 10 May | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Favinho Villa Pino | 120 |
| Sat 19 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Romero Maragh | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Sting Music123 lbLAngel Diaz54.0907/210
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 86
- Power
- 70.2 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Alexis Cordero-Lopez 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 98d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 113 |
| Sun 27 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | Juan Rodriguez | 122 |
| Sat 21 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 720.0 | Juan Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sun 1 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Juan Rodriguez | 122 |
| Sat 10 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Perez | — |
| Thu 10 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 6 | 790.0 | Micah Husbands | 118 |
| Wed 12 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 780.0 | Alexis Batista | 119 |
| Sat 22 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 790.0 | Gabriel Maldonado | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Runningforcash126 lbLErik Barbaran52.8879/511/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 87
- Power
- 73.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Ralph Martinez
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 18 Oct | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Alexander Bendezu | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Tyler Bacon | 125 |
| Mon 8 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Tyler Bacon | 121 |
| Sat 23 Aug | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 590.0 | Travis Wales | — |
| Fri 1 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 82.0 | Axel Concepcion | — |
| Sun 27 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Axel Concepcion | — |
| Sat 19 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Julien Leparoux | 123 |
| Sat 21 Jun | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | Alvin Ortiz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Centsofwander123 lbLYuri Yaranga52.68810/137/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 90
- Power
- 76.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,349.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher 12/40
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 39d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Sun 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Tue 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Sun 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 790.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sun 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate