Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Redwhiteandtacos | $10.20 | $4.20 | $2.60 |
| 26Perfectly Wicked | — | $3.20 | $2.40 |
| 34Roubaix | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-6 | $2.00 | $29.60 |
| Trifecta | 3-6-4 | $1.00 | $77.50 |
| Superfecta | 3-6-4-7 | $1.00 | $317.40 |
1Ribbons and Lace123 lbLKevin Gonzalez54.37912/128/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 57.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 82
- Power
- 76.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,144
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Denis Cluley 22/86
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 33d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 540.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 510.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 27 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 1 | 710.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 20 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Prussian Blue123 lbLEdgar Paucar54.2808/141/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 7.6
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 57.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 79
- Power
- 58.7 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $112,990
- Per start
- $2,215.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Konstantinos Harigeorgiou 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 11d
6yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 72.0 | Inoel Beato | 122 |
| Wed 24 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Matilda Burnham | 116 |
| Thu 11 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 47.0 | Manuel Aguilar | 121 |
| Thu 28 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 49.0 | Manuel Aguilar | 121 |
| Fri 15 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 19.0 | Manuel Aguilar | 121 |
| Fri 25 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Manuel Aguilar | 121 |
| Wed 16 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 47.0 | Manuel Aguilar | 121 |
| Thu 3 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Manuel Aguilar | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Redwhiteandtacos123 lbLErik Barbaran53.5807/233/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 82
- Power
- 70.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 60/243
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 28d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 590.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 680.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 730.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Wed 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Tue 17 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 700.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Tue 10 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Roubaix123 lbLLuis Negron51.7739/22/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.0
- Middle
- 2.2
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 81
- Power
- 70.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Jose Silva 43/154
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 19d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Sun 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 710.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Sun 31 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Wed 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Tue 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | Sara Hess | 120 |
| Sat 5 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 470.0 | Sara Hess | 118 |
| Fri 13 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 440.0 | Sara Hess | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Big Sis Nic126 lbLLimber Taboada Flores52.0743/125/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 81
- Power
- 61.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,765.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Limber Taboada Flores
- Trainer
- Stephen Murtough 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 57.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Tue 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 7 | 59.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
| Wed 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 50.0 | Joam Toledo | 120 |
| Sun 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Joam Toledo | 123 |
| Sun 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Joam Toledo | 120 |
| Mon 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Joam Toledo | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Perfectly Wicked123 lbLDeshawn Parker52.9752/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 72
- Power
- 57.3 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,201.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Kevin Fletcher 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 123 |
| Thu 25 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Antioco Murgia | 125 |
| Wed 17 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 530.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Tue 2 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 123 |
| Sat 23 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Gabriel Lagunes | 123 |
| Wed 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Wed 23 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 123 |
| Fri 11 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Accelerina119 lbLMichael Pagan50.9728/155/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.9
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 73
- Power
- 59.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,331.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 8/27
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 56.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Wed 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 113 |
| Wed 6 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 20.0 | Heman Harkie | — |
| Wed 16 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 51.0 | Heman Harkie | — |
| Thu 12 Jun | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Favinho Villa Pino | 124 |
| Sun 11 May | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Favinho Villa Pino | 124 |
| Fri 28 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 65.0 | Melvis Gonzalez | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate