1Mr HooverMaikol Vilchez—52.1—6/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Maikol Vilchez
- Trainer
- Robert Scallan
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Maikol Vilchez | — |
| Tue 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 121 |
| Mon 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 123 |
| Tue 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 118 |
| Sun 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Maikol Vilchez | 115 |
| Tue 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sun 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 500.0 | Jason Simpson | 123 |
| Mon 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2KantpaythetollJairo Hernandez—50.6—15/149/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,985.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jairo Hernandez
- Trainer
- Marion Cuttino
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 460.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 460.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 490.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Wed 11 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 450.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Wed 20 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 690.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jairo Hernandez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3TonaltalitarianLuis Tapara—51.4—3/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 44: 7-7-10
- Wins
- 15.9%
- Earnings
- $137,835
- Per start
- $3,132.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Jose Silva
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Tue 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 123 |
| Mon 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 123 |
| Tue 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | Agustin Bracho | 123 |
| Sun 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Sun 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Tue 3 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Heat N ReheatDeshawn Parker—54.0—7/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Wed 27 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | Harry Hernandez | 124 |
| Wed 6 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | Harry Hernandez | 124 |
| Wed 23 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Harry Hernandez | 124 |
| Wed 9 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 700.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 124 |
| Sat 5 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fausto Da Silva | 124 |
| Wed 18 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Fausto Da Silva | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Zero GravityAndrew Ramgeet—51.2—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 94: 14-15-18
- Wins
- 14.9%
- Earnings
- $381,784
- Per start
- $4,061.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 600.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 126 |
| Wed 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Tue 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Mon 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 740.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Mon 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Sun 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 890.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Hard AstrayYuri Yaranga—50.8—8/117/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $101,213
- Per start
- $1,984.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 67.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Tue 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 69.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Sun 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sun 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Tue 13 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 57.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sat 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 48.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Thu 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Open OutAlexander Chavez—51.5—5/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,604.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Michelle Winters
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Alexander Chavez | 126 |
| Mon 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Wed 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Sun 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | 123 |
| Tue 24 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Alexander Chavez | 120 |
| Tue 10 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Tue 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 420.0 | Jason Simpson | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8ChoppedRicardo Barrios—51.4—9/29/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 50: 6-5-7
- Wins
- 12.0%
- Earnings
- $51,664
- Per start
- $1,033.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Virginia Demczyk
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 640.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Tue 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Mon 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Tue 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Sun 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Mon 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 13 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Wed 11 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate