1Candy CrushemCharle Oliveros—51.5—4/131/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $256,835
- Per start
- $2,986.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Scott Sweazey
- Weight · days off
- —
10yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Mon 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sun 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sun 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Wed 11 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Anthony Nunez | 123 |
| Sat 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2CentsofwanderYuri Yaranga—52.6—3/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,349.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Sun 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Tue 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Sun 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 790.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sun 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Mon 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Leo and RoyalMaikol Vilchez—51.6—10/143/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Maikol Vilchez
- Trainer
- Jose Lopez
- Weight · days off
- —
Ridgling
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Sun 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Joe Stokes | 120 |
| Tue 24 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 120 |
| Mon 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
| Tue 13 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | Anthony Mawing | 120 |
| Sun 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 780.0 | Anthony Mawing | 120 |
| Sat 12 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Anthony Mawing | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Fenwick JackJoe Stokes—53.0—5/27/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,230.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joe Stokes
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 89.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Sun 17 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Jean Aguilar | — |
| Fri 1 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 80.0 | Isaac Castillo | 121 |
| Fri 25 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jean Aguilar | 124 |
| Tue 1 Jul | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 88.0 | Jean Aguilar | — |
| Tue 10 Jun | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Dexter Haddock | 122 |
| Mon 26 May | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Dexter Haddock | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5HornbeamLuis Negron—51.6—2/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,358.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Jose Silva
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Jose Leon | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Tue 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Wesley Ho | 123 |
| Mon 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Fri 13 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 490.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | 122 |
| Thu 22 May | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Arnaldo Bocachica | 122 |
| Sun 30 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6KrugLuis Tapara—53.0—8/117/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Jose Lopez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 68.0 | Luis Tapara | 126 |
| Mon 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Tue 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 60.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Mon 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 66.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Mon 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 83.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 84.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate