Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Rose's Pepino | $3.80 | $2.40 | $2.20 |
| 26Money for Mischief | — | $3.80 | $3.00 |
| 31Candy Crushem | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-6 | — | $9.20 |
| Trifecta | 3-6-1 | — | $11.25 |
| Superfecta | 3-6-1-4 | — | $22.70 |
Rose's Pepino——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $171.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Rose's Pepino.
Candy Crushem——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 10: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 20.0%
- Earnings
- $59,756
- Per start
- $5,975.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Candy Crushem.
Cape Lookout——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,697.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cape Lookout.
Cape Lookout——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 5: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 20.0%
- Earnings
- $2,008
- Per start
- $401.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cape Lookout.
1Candy Crushem123 lbLLuis Gonzalez52.0837/216/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 79
- Power
- 71.9 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,986.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Douglas Shanyfelt 3/9
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 120 |
| Thu 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 540.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 9 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 123 |
| Tue 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 11 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Hector Berrios | 123 |
| Thu 27 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Jose Bracho | 123 |
| Tue 11 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 420.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Mon 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Super Classic120 lbLFausto Da Silva51.98030/151/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 82
- Power
- 66.7 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fausto Da Silva
- Trainer
- Shannon Simpson 2/16
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 8d
11yo · Ridgling · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 62.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 120 |
| Sun 19 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 63.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 120 |
| Mon 13 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Fausto Da Silva | 120 |
| Mon 23 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 50.0 | Jose Vega | 120 |
| Mon 9 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 15.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 120 |
| Sun 3 Sep | EMERALD DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Rocco Bowen | 125 |
| Sat 19 Aug | EMERALD DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sun 13 Aug | EMERALD DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Rose's Pepino121 lbCharle Oliveros51.8778/19/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 77
- Power
- 69.7 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $191,864
- Per start
- $3,553.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Andrew Weymes 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 7d
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Charle Oliveros | 118 |
| Wed 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Jason Simpson | 121 |
| Wed 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Jason Simpson | 118 |
| Tue 19 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | James Adams | 111 |
| Thu 31 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 340.0 | James Adams | 109 |
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Eddie Jurado | 116 |
| Mon 24 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 310.0 | Eddie Jurado | 116 |
| Tue 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 700.0 | Eddie Jurado | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Dejohn120 lbLEddie Jurado52.37820/143/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 82
- Power
- 72.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 58: 5-12-9
- Wins
- 8.6%
- Earnings
- $108,195
- Per start
- $1,865.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- Donald Blankenship 9/79
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 8d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 640.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Tue 21 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Sun 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Mon 9 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Tue 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Wed 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 560.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Mon 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Julie's Ferrari120 lbLAjhari Williams54.98112/153/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- — · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 80
- Power
- 60.5 · 12th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 62: 9-11-14
- Wins
- 14.5%
- Earnings
- $108,744
- Per start
- $1,753.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ajhari Williams
- Trainer
- Gary Welsh 0/14
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Sun 19 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 730.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 24 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 820.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Wed 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Wed 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 760.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Money for Mischief123 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez52.3819/229/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 82
- Power
- 74.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 6/51
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 8d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Wed 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Sun 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 9 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 770.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Wed 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Wed 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Tue 29 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Hard Astray120 lbLYuri Yaranga52.7853/123/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.3
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 85
- Power
- 81.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $101,213
- Per start
- $1,984.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Jeff Zook 2/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Nov | EVANGELINE | 330 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 74.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Sun 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Thu 12 Oct | EVANGELINE | 350 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 10 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 80.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 11 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 69.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Fri 8 Sep | LONE STAR | 350 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Aug | RETAMA PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Cape Lookout120 lbLKevin Gonzalez53.68615/153/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 73
- Power
- 69.6 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Edward Schottroffe
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 16d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | Jairo Hernandez | 120 |
| Fri 17 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 520.0 | Christian Hiraldo | — |
| Mon 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jairo Hernandez | 120 |
| Wed 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Jairo Hernandez | 123 |
| Mon 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 590.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sat 22 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Iowa Stallion S. | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 810.0 | Marshall Mendez | 120 |
| Sat 3 Jun | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Gray's Lake S. | 1 | 1000.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate