Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Perfect Wager | $3.80 | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 24Beyond My Dreams | — | $4.40 | $2.20 |
| 35Textpectation | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-4 | — | $8.40 |
| Trifecta | 6-4-5 | — | $14.40 |
| Superfecta | 6-4-5-1 | — | $19.60 |
1Top of the Mint120 lbLMauro Cedillo54.1834/121/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 76
- Power
- 57.7 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,452.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Michael Jones, Jr. 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 9 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ring The Bell S. | 7 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 540.0 | Abnel Bocachica | — |
| Sat 18 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 6 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Wesley Ho | — |
| Thu 12 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 5 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Axel Concepcion | 120 |
| Wed 13 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Eliseo Ruiz | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Secret Life Style120 lbLRicardo Barrios54.7808/143/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.6
- Middle
- 7.7
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 80
- Power
- 69.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,301.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Don Roberson 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Sun 26 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 730.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Sun 8 Oct | GRANTS PASS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Taylor Smith | — |
| Sun 24 Sep | GRANTS PASS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Leonel Camacho-Flores | — |
| Sat 9 Sep | EMERALD DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 540.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sat 19 Aug | EMERALD DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Welfin Orantes | 120 |
| Fri 28 Jul | EMERALD DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 650.0 | Alex Cruz | 125 |
| Fri 14 Jul | EMERALD DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 720.0 | Kevin Radke | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Beyond My Dreams120 lbLLuis Batista54.4848/16/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 79
- Power
- 77.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 47: 5-8-2
- Wins
- 10.6%
- Earnings
- $98,480
- Per start
- $2,095.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 4/76
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 37d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 5 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 530.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 810.0 | Melanie Pinto | — |
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Textpectation120 lbLCharle Oliveros52.3816/137/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.9
- Middle
- 7.8
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 79
- Power
- 72.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,429.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Javier Morzan 2/21
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 9 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 53.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Tue 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Wed 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Sun 12 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Thu 19 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 72.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Perfect Wager120 lbLT. Houghton54.1838/59/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 80
- Power
- 68.3 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,453.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Joel Zawitz 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 8d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | T. Houghton | 123 |
| Tue 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Mon 27 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sun 26 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Tyrone Nelson | 123 |
| Sat 4 Nov | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 119 |
| Thu 26 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Frank Reyes | 122 |
| Sat 7 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Frank Reyes | 124 |
| Tue 12 Sep | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Reynier Arrieta | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Bob's Calling123 lbLYuri Yaranga50.57915/114
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.5
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 73
- Power
- 52.8 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,680.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 18/205
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | Edgar Paucar | 123 |
| Mon 13 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Tue 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Wed 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Tue 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 330.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Mon 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Union Brother120 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez53.67515/126
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 72
- Power
- 53.2 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Larry Reed 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 580.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Sun 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Noel Vigil | 123 |
| Wed 27 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | not run | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Wed 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Mon 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Tue 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | Jose Leon | 123 |
| Sun 4 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Power (BRZ)120 lbLJose Vega51.67620/163
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 6.6
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 81
- Power
- 62.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Vega
- Trainer
- Javier Morzan
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 6d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 6 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 260.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 13 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 23 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Sun 8 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Wed 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 115 |
| Thu 7 Sep | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 9 | 630.0 | Jose Riquelme | — |
| Thu 24 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 8 | 590.0 | Jose Riquelme | — |
| Wed 16 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | Darwin Rodriguez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate