Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Timberry Tiddler | $3.00 | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 22Shakin It Big Time | — | $10.00 | $6.00 |
| 35Resvalon | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-2 | — | $13.30 |
| Trifecta | 6-2-5 | — | $18.75 |
| Superfecta | 6-2-5-1 | — | $14.22 |
| Super high five | 6-2-5-1-3 | — | $375.10 |
John's Kid——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $930.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for John's Kid.
Resvalon——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 44: 3-4-4
- Wins
- 6.8%
- Earnings
- $45,598
- Per start
- $1,036.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Resvalon.
Oxbow's Ride——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Oxbow's Ride.
Melittlefrostgirl——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Melittlefrostgirl.
1John's Kid118 lbLJose Leon54.0654/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 64
- Power
- 57.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Leon
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 21/81
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | Edgar Paucar | 118 |
| Tue 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | 118 |
| Tue 21 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Edgar Paucar | 118 |
| Mon 20 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | 118 |
| Mon 13 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Edgar Paucar | 118 |
| Sun 5 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Edgar Paucar | 118 |
| Wed 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Tue 10 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 540.0 | Edgar Paucar | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Shakin It Big Time123 lbLLuis Batista51.45810/137/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.4
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- 51.0 · 32.0
- Class, average · last
- 58 · 47
- Power
- 42.9 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,164.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Timothy Shanley 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Fri 20 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Fredy Peltroche | — |
| Thu 28 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 350.0 | Kim Cecil | 122 |
| Thu 7 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | Kim Cecil | 122 |
| Sat 19 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 420.0 | Kim Cecil | 122 |
| Thu 27 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Kim Cecil | 124 |
| Fri 30 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 190.0 | Orlando Bocachica | 124 |
| Sat 10 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 30.0 | Jason Simpson | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Vaporized120 lbLFrank Reyes53.27020/161/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 60
- Power
- 44.8 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 22: 1-2-3
- Wins
- 4.5%
- Earnings
- $26,810
- Per start
- $1,218.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Frank Reyes
- Trainer
- Wilfrido Montano 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 400.0 | Frank Reyes | 120 |
| Mon 13 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 160.0 | Frank Reyes | 120 |
| Sat 4 Mar | SAM HOUSTON | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 480.0 | Daniel Benavides | — |
| Sun 5 Feb | SAM HOUSTON | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | Daniel Benavides | — |
| Fri 13 Jan | SAM HOUSTON | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 120 |
| Mon 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 210.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | 120 |
| Wed 22 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 310.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Bourbon Moment120 lbLKyle Gilbert55.66020/140
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.4
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 8.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- 3.0 · 3.0
- Class, average · last
- 60 · 60
- Power
- 23.5 · 12th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $856.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kyle Gilbert
- Trainer
- Marcus Kocijan 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 100.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Tue 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 500.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Resvalon118 lbLMarco Ccamaque52.3647/227/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 57.0 · 46.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 56
- Power
- 47.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 2-3-4
- Wins
- 7.1%
- Earnings
- $25,394
- Per start
- $906.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marco Ccamaque
- Trainer
- Cally Herrington 0/21
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 6d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 550.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 118 |
| Tue 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Marco Ccamaque | 118 |
| Wed 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 118 |
| Wed 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 118 |
| Tue 10 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 118 |
| Mon 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 390.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 119 |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Charle Oliveros | 116 |
| Wed 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 390.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Timberry Tiddler120 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez54.9756/51/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 82
- Power
- 60.4 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,869.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- J. Baird 8/53
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 34d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 Dec | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Nov | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 57.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sat 4 Nov | GOLDEN GATE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Golden Gate H. | 7 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 66.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sun 15 Oct | FRESNO | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 72.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sat 7 Oct | FRESNO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 1010.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Barelystillcounts120 lbLJose Vega51.16830/1127/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.6
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- 42.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 62
- Power
- 45.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 62: 1-5-6
- Wins
- 1.6%
- Earnings
- $41,643
- Per start
- $671.66
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Vega
- Trainer
- Ronald Noland 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 95d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 18 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 20 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Sep | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 420.0 | Tyrone Nelson | 120 |
| Sat 19 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 9 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 530.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 460.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Fri 28 Jul | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Angelus Diamond120 lbLNoel Vigil52.8688/127/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.6
- Middle
- 7.3
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 59.0 · 41.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 56
- Power
- 42.7 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $839.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Melinda Sanders 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 500.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 120 |
| Tue 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kyle Gilbert | 120 |
| Tue 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 400.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 123 |
| Sun 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 120 |
| Tue 10 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 490.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 120 |
| Tue 29 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 520.0 | Jose Davila | — |
| Mon 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 310.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 9 | 420.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Oxbow's Ride120 lbLKevin Gonzalez52.95830/1130/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 7.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 55.0 · 34.0
- Class, average · last
- 58 · 65
- Power
- 33.8 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,230.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Thomas Santillo 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 34d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 340.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Mon 23 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 390.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Thu 28 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 280.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 114 |
| Mon 18 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 240.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
| Thu 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 240.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Thu 10 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 280.0 | Victor Fernandez | 119 |
| Mon 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 400.0 | Robert Halledeen | 119 |
| Thu 29 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Robert Halledeen | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10In the Gospel123 lbLJose Davila53.56930/141/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 37.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 61
- Power
- 42.3 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,621.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Davila
- Trainer
- Sara Stanoszek 1/52
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 300.0 | Jose Davila | 120 |
| Mon 23 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 410.0 | Jose Davila | 120 |
| Tue 10 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 360.0 | Jose Davila | 120 |
| Wed 27 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Jose Davila | 120 |
| Sun 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 420.0 | Jose Davila | — |
| Wed 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 410.0 | Jose Davila | 120 |
| Wed 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 80.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Thu 1 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 1070.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate