Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Maters N Taters | $5.00 | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 25Jamming Cameron | — | $2.40 | $2.20 |
| 34Be the Change | — | — | $4.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-5 | — | $6.20 |
| Trifecta | 1-5-4 | — | $17.75 |
| Superfecta | 1-5-4-2 | — | $18.68 |
1Maters N Taters123 lbLYan Aviles54.7827/23/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 72
- Power
- 72.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Claudie Godsey, Jr. 5/12
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Tue 17 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 500.0 | Rodney Prescott | 119 |
| Mon 9 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rodney Prescott | 119 |
| Wed 13 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | Rodney Prescott | 119 |
| Wed 23 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Rodney Prescott | 119 |
| Thu 3 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | Hannah Leahey | 112 |
| Wed 12 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Hannah Leahey | 112 |
| Thu 1 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 530.0 | Joshua Morales | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2My Mae Day123 lbLYuri Yaranga54.97712/129/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.7
- Middle
- 6.9
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 72
- Power
- 63.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,893.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 18/206
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Sun 5 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 12 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Sun 27 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Be the Change123 lbLTyrone Nelson55.2816/150/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 79
- Power
- 65.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 73: 10-15-13
- Wins
- 13.7%
- Earnings
- $128,815
- Per start
- $1,764.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Tyrone Nelson
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 68d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Tue 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 590.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Tue 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Tue 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Sat 12 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Jamming Cameron262d off123 lbLuis Batista55.4897/513/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.8
- Middle
- 1.5
- Finish
- 2.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 88.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 95
- Power
- 77.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Elliot Sullivan 6/16
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 262d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 Dec | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Jun | ELLIS PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 93.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Sun 12 Mar | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Frank Reyes | 122 |
| Sat 4 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | John Battaglia Memorial S. | 5 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Aw Ite123 lbLCharle Oliveros55.7776/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 1.7
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 80
- Power
- 67.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Andrew Weymes 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 5d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 20 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Wed 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Mon 9 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 570.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 125 |
| Tue 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Wed 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 280.0 | Angel Diaz | 125 |
| Thu 10 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 570.0 | Orlando Bocachica | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Somerset Bay123 lbLJose Davila—7630/196/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 6.7
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 74
- Power
- 57.6 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Davila
- Trainer
- Sara Stanoszek 1/52
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | 123 |
| Mon 27 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 660.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | 123 |
| Tue 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Edgar Paucar | 123 |
| Mon 9 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 720.0 | Jose Leon | 123 |
| Tue 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Jose Leon | 123 |
| Wed 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Sun 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Wed 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Macho Smoke123 lbLFrank Reyes53.77230/142/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 7.5
- Finish
- 7.6
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 52.0 · 35.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 78
- Power
- 42.0 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Frank Reyes
- Trainer
- Wilfrido Montano 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 32d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Sun 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 280.0 | Jason Simpson | 123 |
| Mon 16 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 400.0 | Jason Simpson | 123 |
| Tue 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 580.0 | Julio Hernandez | 120 |
| Fri 13 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate