Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Palace Prince | $8.00 | $3.00 | $2.20 |
| 23Blame It On Eddie | — | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 39Later Days | — | — | $3.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-3 | — | $8.20 |
| Trifecta | 2-3-9 | — | $12.25 |
| Superfecta | 2-3-9-7 | — | $7.28 |
Later Days——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Later Days.
2Palace Prince116 lbLMatias Bravo54.0864/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 84
- Power
- 80.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,534.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Matias Bravo
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 8/28
- Weight · days off
- 116 · 17d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Matias Bravo | 116 |
| Sun 26 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | Matias Bravo | 116 |
| Mon 13 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 89.0 | Matias Bravo | 113 |
| Fri 3 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Matias Bravo | 113 |
| Tue 17 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 80.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Fri 13 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Blame It On Eddie120 lbLVictor Severino54.1883/19/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 2.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 84.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 92
- Power
- 83.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,007.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Severino
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio 7/23
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 47d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 6 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Severino | — |
| Tue 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Victor Severino | 120 |
| Mon 23 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 90.0 | Victor Severino | 123 |
| Fri 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 89.0 | Victor Severino | 123 |
| Tue 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 94.0 | Victor Severino | 120 |
| Wed 23 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Victor Severino | — |
| Mon 7 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 82.0 | Victor Severino | 123 |
| Sun 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 3 | 84.0 | Victor Severino | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Too Legit222d off120 lbLLuis Batista53.98720/121
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 89
- Power
- 61.9 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 7-1-4
- Wins
- 28.0%
- Earnings
- $88,246
- Per start
- $3,529.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 4/73
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 222d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 740.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Mon 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 650.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 22 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 600.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 730.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Southern Sense120 lbLKyle Gilbert54.0795/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 83
- Power
- 77.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,833.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kyle Gilbert
- Trainer
- Julia Gilbert 2/15
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Kyle Gilbert | 120 |
| Mon 13 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 860.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 120 |
| Tue 24 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 120 |
| Mon 2 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 780.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 120 |
| Wed 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 120 |
| Tue 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 120 |
| Mon 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 960.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Later Days117 lbLRicardo Barrios56.0796/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 2.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 82
- Power
- 72.2 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,921.77
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 7/25
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 49d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 680.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 16 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 870.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Wed 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 860.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Tue 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 770.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | E Mosqueria | — |
| Thu 15 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 620.0 | Jose Leon | 123 |
| Mon 5 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 810.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Hard n'Sweet120 lbLKevin Gonzalez53.88350/152/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 7.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 80
- Power
- 67.0 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Richard Vickers 0/8
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 120 |
| Tue 21 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 470.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Tue 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Tue 24 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 650.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Wed 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 770.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Sun 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Wed 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 620.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate