Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Quick Entry | $14.00 | $9.20 | $4.20 |
| 26Pretty Stormy | — | $18.60 | $6.80 |
| 37Suddenly Seductive | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-6 | — | $99.70 |
| Trifecta | 5-6-7 | — | $111.80 |
| Superfecta | 5-6-7-1 | — | $161.12 |
Pretty Stormy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Pretty Stormy.
1Ruling Empire113 lbLMatias Bravo54.6752/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 73
- Power
- 71.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Matias Bravo
- Trainer
- Andrew Erwin 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 113 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 880.0 | Matias Bravo | 113 |
| Sun 8 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Matias Bravo | 120 |
| Tue 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Wed 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 123 |
| Tue 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Wed 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Tue 14 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Selling Out123 lbLKyle Gilbert54.3818/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.9
- Middle
- 7.5
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 80
- Power
- 60.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kyle Gilbert
- Trainer
- Gary Welsh 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 123 |
| Sun 8 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Tue 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Sun 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Wed 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Vega | 120 |
| Mon 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Cajun Chaos504d off120 lbLFrank Reyes54.27615/136/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 77
- Power
- 57.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,702.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Frank Reyes
- Trainer
- Wilfrido Montano 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 504d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Tue 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 430.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Wed 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 510.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Ames Mister123 lbLYuri Yaranga54.8747/241/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 74
- Power
- 59.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,069.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 15/201
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Sun 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Sun 15 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Wed 27 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Thu 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Robert Halledeen | 123 |
| Thu 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Quick Entry120 lbLKevin Gonzalez54.77810/16/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 73
- Power
- 57.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Dennis Van Meter 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 9d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 460.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Sun 5 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 730.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Sun 22 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Mon 9 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 19 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Tue 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Wed 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 640.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Pretty Stormy120 lbLLuis Batista53.87820/122/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 73
- Power
- 56.1 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Alejandro Murillo Rodriguez 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 9d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 530.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 120 |
| Mon 13 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 630.0 | Tyrone Nelson | 120 |
| Tue 24 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 650.0 | Jairo Hernandez | 120 |
| Wed 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Jairo Hernandez | 120 |
| Tue 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Tyrone Nelson | 120 |
| Tue 19 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Tyrone Nelson | 120 |
| Tue 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Tue 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Jose Leon | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Suddenly Seductive120 lbLCharle Oliveros54.7748/57/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 2.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 73
- Power
- 61.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,510.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 2/19
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 9d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 13 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Tue 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Wed 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Tue 3 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Sun 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Sun 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate