Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Illusions of Love | $7.40 | $4.20 | $2.80 |
| 26Maysville Miss | — | $22.20 | $8.60 |
| 34Loona Luv | — | — | $3.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-6 | — | $101.70 |
| Trifecta | 8-6-4 | — | $257.20 |
| Superfecta | 8-6-4-7 | — | $524.64 |
1Biscottini120 lbLKevin Gonzalez54.3656/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 66
- Power
- 52.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 34: 4-11-6
- Wins
- 11.8%
- Earnings
- $76,960
- Per start
- $2,263.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jami Poole 24/115
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 25d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jairo Hernandez | 120 |
| Thu 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 420.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Sun 22 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Mon 2 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 11 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 450.0 | Henderson Gonzalez | 123 |
| Sun 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Leading Indicator120 lbAjhari Williams53.86815/128
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 66
- Power
- 40.3 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 60: 10-13-8
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $121,013
- Per start
- $2,016.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ajhari Williams
- Trainer
- Gary Welsh 0/13
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 490.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 120 |
| Mon 30 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 370.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Mon 9 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 390.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Wed 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 310.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Mon 28 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Mon 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 570.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Champagne Sister123 lbLJose Davila51.46730/179
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 44.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 72
- Power
- 46.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,843.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Davila
- Trainer
- Sara Stanoszek 1/51
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 400.0 | Jose Davila | 120 |
| Sun 22 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 470.0 | Jose Davila | 123 |
| Wed 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | Jose Davila | 123 |
| Wed 20 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 360.0 | Leonardo Corujo | 120 |
| Wed 30 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Melissa Iorio | 117 |
| Fri 18 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 540.0 | Melissa Iorio | 117 |
| Sun 23 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 380.0 | Gherson (Jason) Huayas | 119 |
| Sat 24 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | Gherson (Jason) Huayas | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Loona Luv123 lbLJoshua Morales54.3723/136/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 73
- Power
- 58.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 3-3-6
- Wins
- 9.4%
- Earnings
- $65,982
- Per start
- $2,061.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joshua Morales
- Trainer
- Brian Cook 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 21d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 550.0 | Alberto Burgos | 119 |
| Tue 31 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 570.0 | Alberto Burgos | 119 |
| Thu 5 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Alberto Burgos | 122 |
| Mon 11 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Alberto Burgos | 122 |
| Tue 22 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Joshua Morales | 122 |
| Thu 3 Aug | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 380.0 | Alexis Centeno | 122 |
| Sun 16 Jul | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Alexis Centeno | 122 |
| Tue 20 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 510.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Bettabe Swift120 lbLMauro Cedillo54.8765/29/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 75
- Power
- 58.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,374.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 3/33
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
| Sun 5 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
| Tue 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Mon 2 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Tue 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 450.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 440.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Wed 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Maysville Miss120 lbLKyle Gilbert53.95815/126/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 43.0
- Class, average · last
- 58 · 62
- Power
- 40.4 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kyle Gilbert
- Trainer
- Julia Gilbert 2/12
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 19d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kyle Gilbert | 120 |
| Wed 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 400.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 120 |
| Sun 15 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 560.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 120 |
| Tue 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 400.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 120 |
| Wed 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kyle Gilbert | 120 |
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 470.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Wed 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Mongolian Mission120 lbLEdgar Paucar54.8725/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 65
- Power
- 56.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 23/77
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 500.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Tue 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Wed 25 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 550.0 | Ronald Allen, Jr. | 122 |
| Wed 11 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 122 |
| Mon 25 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Gaddiel Martinez | 122 |
| Mon 11 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 124 |
| Tue 22 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | — |
| Wed 2 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Illusions of Love120 lbEddie Jurado54.5644/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 59.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 66
- Power
- 49.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,953.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- Terry Crago 1/8
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Sun 12 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Mon 30 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Sun 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Tue 29 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Eddie Jurado | — |
| Mon 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Sun 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 360.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Motherwell113 lbLMatias Bravo51.06720/143/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- 39.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 64
- Power
- 46.0 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,494.98
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Matias Bravo
- Trainer
- Carmelo Ruiz 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 113 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 170.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Mon 30 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Jairo Hernandez | 123 |
| Tue 17 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 480.0 | Victor Severino | 123 |
| Wed 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Victor Severino | 123 |
| Sun 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 270.0 | Victor Severino | 123 |
| Wed 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Victor Severino | 120 |
| Mon 28 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 420.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Marianna Queen120 lbLJorge Monserrate, Jr.51.46630/170/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.7
- Middle
- 7.8
- Finish
- 6.9
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- 42.0 · 35.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 68
- Power
- 34.2 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,065.34
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jorge Monserrate, Jr.
- Trainer
- Carmelo Ruiz
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 470.0 | Matias Bravo | 116 |
| Fri 20 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 290.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 115 |
| Tue 19 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 160.0 | Yan Aviles | 120 |
| Sun 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | 120 |
| Wed 23 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Wed 2 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 430.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 119 |
| Wed 19 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 280.0 | Jorge Perez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate